Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sophia HANCYAge: 3718081845

Name
Sophia HANCY
Given names
Sophia
Surname
HANCY
Also known as
Sophia HANCEY
Married name
Sophia PENDERGAST
Birth 1808
Religious marriageJames PENDERGASTView this family
May 5, 1828 (Age 20)
Address: St. Mary's Roman Catholic
Citation details: V1828264 127/1828 PRENDERGAST JAMES HANCEY SOPHIA LD
Text:

There is also this reference:

V1828267 128/1828 PRENDERGAST JAMES HANCEY SOPHIA LD

Citation details: Family Tree of Loretta Reid.
Birth of a son
#1
James PENDERGAST
1828 (Age 20)
Birth of a son
#2
John PENDERGAST
July 1830 (Age 22)

Publication: 1995
Text:

John Pendergast son of James & Sophia Pendergast died 30 August 1830 aged 5 weeks.

Death of a sonJohn PENDERGAST
August 30, 1830 (Age 22) Age: 5 weeks

Publication: 1995
Text:

John Pendergast son of James & Sophia Pendergast died 30 August 1830 aged 5 weeks.

Pendergast - John
Pendergast - John

Note: Image kindly provided by Karen Jackson.

Death 1845 (Age 37)
Family with James PENDERGAST - View this family
husband
James PENDERGAST
Birth: about 1803 34 27Windsor, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 17, 1865Pitt Town, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: May 5, 1828Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
8 months
son
3 years
son

BirthWeb Site - Monaro Pioneers
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V1828264 127/1828 PRENDERGAST JAMES HANCEY SOPHIA LD
Text:

There is also this reference:

V1828267 128/1828 PRENDERGAST JAMES HANCEY SOPHIA LD

MarriageWeb Site - ancestry.com.au
Citation details: Family Tree of Loretta Reid.
MarriageWeb Site - Monaro Pioneers
DeathWeb Site - Monaro Pioneers