Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Wilford Arthur GOSPERAge: 8718831970

Name
Wilford Arthur GOSPER
Given names
Wilford Arthur
Surname
GOSPER
Also known as
Wilfred Arthur GOSPER
Birth about 1883 30
Citation details: 20383/1883 GOSPER WILFORD A BENJAMIN ANN RICHMOND
Birth of a brotherGordon Hipwell GOSPER
about 1885 (Age 2)
Citation details: 22844/1885 GOSPER GORDON H BENJAMIN ANN RICHMOND
Death of a maternal grandmotherBridget PENDERGAST
August 28, 1885 (Age 2)
Publication: .jpg file attached to email of 24 January 2011.
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11242/1885 READ BRIDGET JOHN JANE INVERELL
Birth of a brotherHilton R GOSPER
about 1895 (Age 12)
Citation details: 38388/1895 GOSPER HILTON R BENJAMIN ANN WINDSOR
Marriage of a siblingHenry PHIPPSAngelina Jane GOSPERView this family
about 1900 (Age 17)
Citation details: 7035/1900 PHIPPS HENRY GOSPER ANGELINA J RICHMOND
Death of a motherAnne REID
April 25, 1917 (Age 34)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8090/1917 GOSPER ANN PATRICK BRIDGET RICHMOND
Publication: .jpg file attached to email of 24 January 2011.
Death of a brotherBenjamin John GOSPER
about 1950 (Age 67)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 20017/1950 GOSPER BENJAMIN JOHN BENJAMIN ANNIE WINDSOR
Death of a sisterAngelina Jane GOSPER
about 1959 (Age 76)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 35474/1959 PHIPPS ANGELINA JANE BENJAMIN ANN BURWOOD
Death of a brotherGordon Hipwell GOSPER
about 1959 (Age 76)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6430/1959 GOSPER GORDON HIPWELL BENJAMIN ANN RICHMOND
Death about 1970 (Age 87)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6718/1970 GOSPER WILFRED ARTHUR BENJAMIN JAMES ANNIE SYDNEY
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 25, 1875Richmond, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
elder sister
Angelina Jane GOSPER
Birth: about 1876 23Richmond, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Benjamin John GOSPER
Birth: about 1878 25Richmond, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1950Windsor, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
4 years
himself
Wilford Arthur GOSPER
Birth: about 1883 30Richmond, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Gordon Hipwell GOSPER
Birth: about 1885 32Richmond, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Richmond, , New South Wales, Australia
11 years
younger brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 20383/1883 GOSPER WILFORD A BENJAMIN ANN RICHMOND
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6718/1970 GOSPER WILFRED ARTHUR BENJAMIN JAMES ANNIE SYDNEY