Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Margaret Ellen BREESEAge: 5 years18531859

Name
Margaret Ellen BREESE
Given names
Margaret Ellen
Surname
BREESE
Also known as
Margaret Ellen BREEZE
Birth May 15, 1853 32
Citation details: 2827/1853 V18532827 39A BREESE MARGARET E THOMAS CATHERINE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 746
Birth of a brotherFrederick BREESE
July 29, 1856 (Age 3 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 746
Citation details: 7224/1856 BREESE FREDERICK THOMAS CATHERINE PORT MACQUARIE
Text:

There is also this reference:

916/1856 V1856916 44A BREESE FREDERICK THOMAS CATHERINE

Birth of a brotherCharles Douglas Glynwellyn BREESE
August 2, 1859 (Age 6 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 266
Citation details: 13871/1859 BREESE (MALE) THOMAS CATHERINE WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 746
Death 1859 (Age 5 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 746
Note: I am unable to find a relevant death registration in NSW.
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 18, 1838Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
8 months
elder brother
John BREESE
Birth: May 20, 1839 18Booral, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 11, 1845Raymond Terrace, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
3 years
herself
Margaret Ellen BREESE
Birth: May 15, 1853 32Stroud, New South Wales, Australia
Death: 1859Manning River District (Taree), New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Frederick BREESE
Birth: July 29, 1856 35Wrights Creek, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1887Taree, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother

BirthB - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2827/1853 V18532827 39A BREESE MARGARET E THOMAS CATHERINE
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 746
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 746