Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

William Robert HEMMINGWAYAge: 31 years18441875

Name
William Robert HEMMINGWAY
Given names
William Robert
Surname
HEMMINGWAY
Also known as
William Robert HEMINGWAY
Birth about 1844 20 17
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 373
Immigration March 31, 1845 (Age 14 months)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 373
Note: Arrived on board the "Elizabeth".
Birth of a brotherJames F HEMINGWAY
April 29, 1848 (Age 4 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1062
Citation details: V1848711 35/1848 HEMINGWAY JAMES JOHN BRIDGET
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 519
Birth of a sisterEliza HEMINGWAY
April 1, 1850 (Age 6 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 519
Citation details: 712/1850 V1850712 35 HEMINGWAY ELIZA JOHN BRIDGET
Birth of a sisterCatherine Amanda “Kate” HEMINGWAY
December 13, 1853 (Age 9 years)
Address: Khuraback
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 519 and 538
Citation details: V18531516 40/1853 HEMINGWAY CATHERINE JOHN BRIDGET
Text:

There is also this reference:

V1853766 44A/1853 HEMINGWAY CATHERINE JOHN BRIDGET

Birth of a sisterMargaret Jane HEMINGWAY
June 15, 1862 (Age 18 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 519
Citation details: 8814/1862 HEMINGWAY MARGARET JOHN BRIDGET MANNING RIVER
MarriageJessie Ellen McKAYView this family
about 1873 (Age 29 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 373
Marriage of a siblingJames KINANECatherine Amanda “Kate” HEMINGWAYView this family
about 1873 (Age 29 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 519 and 538
Citation details: 3011/1873 KINANE JAMES NELLINGWAY CATHERINE MANDA MANNING RIVER
Birth of a son
#1
William Andrew HEMMINGWAY
about 1874 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 13743/1874 HEMMINGWAY WILLIAM ANDREW WILLIAM ROBERT JESSIE ELLEN MANNING RIVER
Birth of a son
#2
Robert Angas HEMINGWAY
about 1875 (on the date of death)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 373
Citation details: 14258/1875 HEMINGWAY ROBERT ANGAS WILLIAM ROBERT JESSIE MANNING RIVER
Death about 1875 (Age 31 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 373
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7491/1875 HEMINGWAY WILLIAM R JOHN BRIDGET MANNING RIVER
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 6, 1843County Wicklow, Ireland
19 months
himself
4 years
younger brother
James F HEMINGWAY
Birth: April 29, 1848 24 21Clarence River, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 24, 1914Taree, New South Wales, Australia
23 months
younger sister
Eliza HEMINGWAY
Birth: April 1, 1850 26 23Clarence River, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 21, 1928Taree, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
9 years
younger sister
Family with Jessie Ellen McKAY - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1873Manning River District (Taree), New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
William Andrew HEMMINGWAY
Birth: about 1874 30 22Manning River District (Taree), New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 10, 1948Nambucca, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Robert Angas HEMINGWAY
Birth: about 1875 31 23Manning River District (Taree), New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1886Taree, New South Wales, Australia
John Thomas BREESE + Jessie Ellen McKAY - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: about 1882Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
-14 months
step-daughter
2 years
step-child
Unnamed BREESE
Birth: about 1882 33 30Wingham, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1882Wingham, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
step-son
Hugh Alexander BREESE
Birth: April 30, 1886 38 34Oxley Island, New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 13, 1946Bellingen, New South Wales, Australia

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 373
ImmigrationPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 373
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 373
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 373
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7491/1875 HEMINGWAY WILLIAM R JOHN BRIDGET MANNING RIVER