Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sidney Clarence GAYAge: 65 years18931958

Name
Sidney Clarence GAY
Given names
Sidney Clarence
Surname
GAY
Also known as
Sydney Clarence GAY
Birth about 1893
Citation details: 19271/1893 GAY SIDNEY C FREDERICK A H ISABELLA LEICHHARDT
Birth of a sisterHilda A GAY
about 1895 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 4445/1895 GAY HILDA A FREDERICK A H ISABELLA LEICHHARDT
Marriage of a parentFrederick Henry GAYAmy Ethel BROACHView this family
about 1913 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 10600/1913 GAY FREDERICK H BROACH AMY E HAMILTON
Death of a fatherFrederick Henry GAY
about 1930 (Age 37 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6160/1930 GAY FREDERICK H HENRY ELLEN J REDFERN
Occupation
Cleaner
1943 (Age 50 years)
Death about 1958 (Age 65 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1663/1958 GAY SYDNEY CLARENCE FREDERICK HENRY LILY BURWOOD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1885Leichhardt, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
4 years
himself
Sidney Clarence GAY
Birth: about 1893Leichhardt, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1958Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Amy Ethel BROACH - View this family
father
step-mother
Amy Ethel BROACH
Birth: about 1887 34Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1949Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1913Hamilton, , New South Wales, Australia
half-brother
Private

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 19271/1893 GAY SIDNEY C FREDERICK A H ISABELLA LEICHHARDT
OccupationAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1943
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1663/1958 GAY SYDNEY CLARENCE FREDERICK HENRY LILY BURWOOD