Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sarah STINSONAge: 27 years18231850

Name
Sarah STINSON
Given names
Sarah
Surname
STINSON
Married name
Sarah MOY
Also known as
Sarah STIMPSON
Birth about 1823

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 442
MarriageJames MOYView this family
about 1843 (Age 20 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 442
Birth of a son
#1
John MOY
December 2, 1843 (Age 20 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 442
Birth of a son
#2
Thomas B MOY
before June 17, 1846 (Age 23 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 442
Baptism of a sonThomas B MOY
June 17, 1846 (Age 23 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 442 and 459
Birth of a daughter
#3
Sarah Ann MOY
June 17, 1848 (Age 25 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 411 and 442
Death October 15, 1850 (Age 27 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 442
Family with James MOY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1843England, United Kingdom
11 months
son
John MOY
Birth: December 2, 1843 26 20Barningham, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
Death: April 10, 1889Cedar Party, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Thomas B MOY
Birth: before June 17, 1846 28 23Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
Death: November 28, 1920Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
James MOY + Frances BLAKE - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: August 28, 1853Barningham, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
3 years
step-daughter
Woman Pioneer IconPhoebe Frances MOY
Birth: May 17, 1856 38 28Barningham, Suffolk, England, United Kingdom
Death: June 11, 1858Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
step-daughter
step-son
2 years
step-daughter
2 years
step-son
4 years
step-son
David MOY
Birth: November 28, 1869 52 42Bungay Bungay, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 1869Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
step-son
Mary MOY
Birth: November 28, 1869 52 42Bungay Bungay, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 1869Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 442
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 442
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 442