Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Kate Ward BENNETTAge: 78 years18941972

Name
Kate Ward BENNETT
Given names
Kate Ward
Surname
BENNETT
Married name
Kate Ward CHEERS
Also known as
Kathleen Ward BENNETT
Birth about 1894
Citation details: 32441/1894 BENNETT KATE W ROBERT ALICE M STROUD
MarriageJames Albert CHEERSView this family
about 1914 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 3781/1914 CHEERS JAMES A BENNETT KATHLEEN W STROUD
Death about 1972 (Age 78 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 70575/1972 CHEERS KATHLEEN WARD ROBERT ALICE MATILDA W TAREE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1885Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
10 years
herself
Kate Ward BENNETT
Birth: about 1894Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with James Albert CHEERS - View this family
husband
James Albert CHEERS
Birth: July 9, 1887 37 31Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
herself
Kate Ward BENNETT
Birth: about 1894Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1914Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 32441/1894 BENNETT KATE W ROBERT ALICE M STROUD
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3781/1914 CHEERS JAMES A BENNETT KATHLEEN W STROUD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 70575/1972 CHEERS KATHLEEN WARD ROBERT ALICE MATILDA W TAREE