Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edwin L'Estrange SOUTHWELLAge: 64 years19061970

Name
Edwin L'Estrange SOUTHWELL
Given names
Edwin L'Estrange
Surname
SOUTHWELL
Also known as
Edward L'Estrange SOUTHWELL
Birth about 1906 34 30
Citation details: 28959/1906 SOUTHWELL EDWIN L S JOHN H ADELAIDE H STOCKTON
Birth of a sisterDaphne I SOUTHWELL
about 1909 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 8911/1909 SOUTHWELL DAPHNE I JOHN H ADELAIDE M TAREE
Death of a paternal grandmotherMary Anne CAUSE
November 4, 1918 (Age 12 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 84
Citation details: 18624/1918 SOUTHWELL MARY A GEORGE H MARY A TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1227
Marriage of a siblingErnest James MILLERPriscilla F SOUTHWELLView this family
about 1920 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 9787/1920 MILLER ERNEST J SOUTHWELL PRISCELLA F TAREE
Death of a maternal grandmotherLouisa Jane STACE
about 1926 (Age 20 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16520/1926 HANLEN LOUISA J JAMES MARY A TAREE
Death of a paternal grandfatherJoseph SOUTHWELL
September 9, 1937 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 18359/1937 SOUTHWELL JOSEPH 9O YRS GLEBE GLEBE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning River Times and Advocate for the Northern Coast Districts of New South Wales (Taree, NSW : 1898 - 1954), Saturday 11 September 1937, page 6
Burial of a paternal grandfatherJoseph SOUTHWELL
September 12, 1937 (Age 31 years)
Address: Plot 62
Religion: Anglican
Publication: Manning River Times and Advocate for the Northern Coast Districts of New South Wales (Taree, NSW : 1898 - 1954), Saturday 11 September 1937, page 6
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc,Taree, 2007
Southwell - Joseph
Southwell - Joseph

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherAdelaide Mary L'ESTRANGE
January 30, 1947 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: 2416/1947 SOUTHWELL ADELAIDE MARY HENRY LOUISA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 613
Death of a fatherJohn Holmes SOUTHWELL
February 6, 1947 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: 2423/1947 SOUTHWELL JOHN HOLMES JOSEPH MARY ANN TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Southwell - Adelaide Mary and John Holmes
Southwell - Adelaide Mary and John Holmes

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherHarold Victor SOUTHWELL
about 1954 (Age 48 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5606/1954 SOUTHWELL HAROLD VICTOR JOHN HOLMES ADELAIDE MARY MAITLAND
Death of a brotherLeslie John SOUTHWELL
about 1960 (Age 54 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 36986/1960 SOUTHWELL JOHN LESLIE JOHN HOLMES ADELAIDE MARY TWEED HEADS
Death about 1970 (Age 64 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24727/1970 SOUTHWELL EDWARD LE STRANGE JOHN ADELAIDE MAITLAND
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1896Taree, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Harold Victor SOUTHWELL
Birth: about 1897 25 21Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1954Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Leslie John SOUTHWELL
Birth: about 1904 32 28Waratah, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1960Tweed Heads, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Edwin L'Estrange SOUTHWELL
Birth: about 1906 34 30Stockton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 28959/1906 SOUTHWELL EDWIN L S JOHN H ADELAIDE H STOCKTON
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24727/1970 SOUTHWELL EDWARD LE STRANGE JOHN ADELAIDE MAITLAND