Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sydney John ABBOTTAge: 68 years19011969

Name
Sydney John ABBOTT
Given names
Sydney John
Surname
ABBOTT
Also known as
Sidney John ABBOTT
Birth about 1901 23 21
Citation details: 36356/1901 ABBOTT SYDNEY J SYDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
Birth of a son
#1
Franklin ABBOTT

Birth of a son
#2
Arthur ABBOTT

Birth of a brotherClyde Robert ABBOTT
about 1903 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 25514/1903 ABBOTT CLYDE R SIDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
Death of a sisterFlorence M ABBOTT
about 1903 (Age 2 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3880/1903 ABBOTT FLORENCE M SYDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
Birth of a sisterAmy Maud ABBOTT
about 1905 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 28338/1905 ABBOTT AMY M SIDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
Birth of a brotherArthur Thomas “Tom” ABBOTT
about 1907 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 29639/1907 ABBOTT ARTHUR T SYDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
Birth of a sisterNellie ABBOTT
about 1909 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 19519/1909 ABBOTT NELLIE SYDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
Birth of a sisterEdna J ABBOTT
about 1910 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 32431/1910 ABBOTT EDNA J SYDNEY S MARY E TAREE
Birth of a brotherWilliam A ABBOTT
about 1912 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 22295/1912 ABBOTT WILLIAM A SYDNEY S MARY E TAREE
Birth of a brotherJoseph ABBOTT
about 1913 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 49137/1913 ABBOTT JOSEPH SYDNEY S MARY E TAREE
Death of a maternal grandfatherRobert FRANKLIN
October 13, 1916 (Age 15 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19733/1916 FRANKLIN ROBERT JOSEPH JOHANNA TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 633
MarriageVeronica BYRONView this family
about 1925 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 12925/1925 ABBOTT SIDNEY J BYRON VERONICA TAREE
Death of a sonFranklin ABBOTT
about 1925 (Age 24 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19713/1925 ABBOTT FRANKLIN SYDNEY J VERONICA TAREE
Marriage of a siblingJohn W GALLAmy Maud ABBOTTView this family
about 1926 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 17961/1926 GALL JOHN W ABBOTT AMY M TAREE
Death of a sonArthur ABBOTT
about 1927 (Age 26 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10238/1927 ABBOTT ARTHUR SYDNEY J VERONICA TAREE
ResidenceVeronica BYRONView this family
1930 (Age 29 years)
Address: 47 McGrane Street
Marriage of a siblingWilliam A McKAYNellie ABBOTTView this family
about 1930 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 8376/1930 MCKAY WILLIAM A ABBOTT NELLIE CESSNOCK
Death of a maternal grandmotherPhiladelphia STACE
July 23, 1937 (Age 36 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16211/1937 FRANKLIN PHILADELPHIA JAMES MARY TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 535
Marriage of a siblingArthur Thomas “Tom” ABBOTTDoris Julia “Dot” YOUNGView this family
about 1938 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 5505/1938 ABBOTT ARTHUR THOMAS YOUNG DORIS CESSNOCK
Death of a wifeVeronica BYRON
about 1948 (Age 47 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26206/1948 ABBOTT VERONICA MATTHEW MARY ANN WALLSEND
Death of a brotherCharles Joseph ABBOTT
about 1958 (Age 57 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27472/1958 ABBOTT CHARLES JOSEPH SIDNEY SAMUEL J MARY ELIZABETH BALMAIN
Death of a fatherSidney Samuel John ABBOTT
about 1964 (Age 63 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10531/1964 ABBOTT SYDNEY SAMUEL J JOSEPH UNKNOWN BURWOOD
Death of a sisterAmy Maud ABBOTT
about 1966 (Age 65 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13699/1966 GALL AMY MAUD SYDNEY SAMUEL MARY ELIZABETH CANOWINDRA
Death of a motherMary Elizabeth FRANKLIN
about 1966 (Age 65 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10318/1966 ABBOTT MARY ELIZABETH ROBERT PHILADELPHIA BURWOOD
Death about 1969 (Age 68 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 40538/1969 ABBOTT SYDNEY JOHN SYDNEY MARY WALLSEND
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1899Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
Charles Joseph ABBOTT
Birth: about 1899 21 19Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1958Balmain, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Florence M ABBOTT
Birth: about 1900 22 20Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1903Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Clyde Robert ABBOTT
Birth: about 1903 25 23Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1984New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
Amy Maud ABBOTT
Birth: about 1905 27 25Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966Canowindra, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Family with Veronica BYRON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1925Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
son
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 36356/1901 ABBOTT SYDNEY J SYDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12925/1925 ABBOTT SIDNEY J BYRON VERONICA TAREE
ResidenceAustralian Electoral Roll - NSW - 1930
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 40538/1969 ABBOTT SYDNEY JOHN SYDNEY MARY WALLSEND