Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sidney Samuel John ABBOTTAge: 86 years18781964

Name
Sidney Samuel John ABBOTT
Given names
Sidney Samuel John
Surname
ABBOTT
Also known as
Sydney Samuel John ABBOTT
Birth about 1878
Citation details: 1270/1878 ABBOTT SYDNEY S J JOSEPH EMMA SYDNEY
MarriageMary Elizabeth FRANKLINView this family
about 1899 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 1915/1899 ABBOTT SIDNEY S J FRANKLIN MARY E TAREE
Birth of a son
#1
Charles Joseph ABBOTT
about 1899 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 25541/1899 ABBOTT CHARLES J SYDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#2
Florence M ABBOTT
about 1900 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 26725/1900 ABBOTT FLORENCE M SIDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
Birth of a son
#3
Sydney John ABBOTT
about 1901 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 36356/1901 ABBOTT SYDNEY J SYDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
Birth of a son
#4
Clyde Robert ABBOTT
about 1903 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 25514/1903 ABBOTT CLYDE R SIDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
Death of a daughterFlorence M ABBOTT
about 1903 (Age 25 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3880/1903 ABBOTT FLORENCE M SYDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#5
Amy Maud ABBOTT
about 1905 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 28338/1905 ABBOTT AMY M SIDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
Birth of a son
#6
Arthur Thomas “Tom” ABBOTT
about 1907 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 29639/1907 ABBOTT ARTHUR T SYDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#7
Nellie ABBOTT
about 1909 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 19519/1909 ABBOTT NELLIE SYDNEY S J MARY E TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#8
Edna J ABBOTT
about 1910 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 32431/1910 ABBOTT EDNA J SYDNEY S MARY E TAREE
Birth of a son
#9
William A ABBOTT
about 1912 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: 22295/1912 ABBOTT WILLIAM A SYDNEY S MARY E TAREE
Birth of a son
#10
Joseph ABBOTT
about 1913 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 49137/1913 ABBOTT JOSEPH SYDNEY S MARY E TAREE
Marriage of a childSydney John ABBOTTVeronica BYRONView this family
about 1925 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: 12925/1925 ABBOTT SIDNEY J BYRON VERONICA TAREE
Death of a grandsonFranklin ABBOTT
about 1925 (Age 47 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19713/1925 ABBOTT FRANKLIN SYDNEY J VERONICA TAREE
Marriage of a childJohn W GALLAmy Maud ABBOTTView this family
about 1926 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 17961/1926 GALL JOHN W ABBOTT AMY M TAREE
Death of a grandsonArthur ABBOTT
about 1927 (Age 49 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10238/1927 ABBOTT ARTHUR SYDNEY J VERONICA TAREE
Marriage of a childWilliam A McKAYNellie ABBOTTView this family
about 1930 (Age 52 years)
Citation details: 8376/1930 MCKAY WILLIAM A ABBOTT NELLIE CESSNOCK
Marriage of a childArthur Thomas “Tom” ABBOTTDoris Julia “Dot” YOUNGView this family
about 1938 (Age 60 years)
Citation details: 5505/1938 ABBOTT ARTHUR THOMAS YOUNG DORIS CESSNOCK
Death of a sonCharles Joseph ABBOTT
about 1958 (Age 80 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27472/1958 ABBOTT CHARLES JOSEPH SIDNEY SAMUEL J MARY ELIZABETH BALMAIN
Death about 1964 (Age 86 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10531/1964 ABBOTT SYDNEY SAMUEL J JOSEPH UNKNOWN BURWOOD
Family with Mary Elizabeth FRANKLIN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1899Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
son
Charles Joseph ABBOTT
Birth: about 1899 21 19Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1958Balmain, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
Florence M ABBOTT
Birth: about 1900 22 20Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1903Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
3 years
son
Clyde Robert ABBOTT
Birth: about 1903 25 23Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1984New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Amy Maud ABBOTT
Birth: about 1905 27 25Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966Canowindra, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1270/1878 ABBOTT SYDNEY S J JOSEPH EMMA SYDNEY
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1915/1899 ABBOTT SIDNEY S J FRANKLIN MARY E TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10531/1964 ABBOTT SYDNEY SAMUEL J JOSEPH UNKNOWN BURWOOD