Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

John Langton ROBINSONAge: 86 years18701956

Name
John Langton ROBINSON
Given names
John Langton
Surname
ROBINSON
Also known as
John Langford ROBINSON
Birth about 1870
Citation details: 10474/1870 ROBINSON JOHN LANGTON JOHN STILL MARY GRAFTON
Birth of a brotherWilliam Henry ROBINSON
about 1873 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 11249/1873 ROBINSON WILLIAM HENRY JOHN STILL MARY GRAFTON
Birth of a sisterAnn ROBINSON
about 1875 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 11923/1875 ROBINSON ANN JOHN S MARY GRAFTON
Birth of a brotherValentine Arthur ROBINSON
about 1879 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 21756/1879 ROBINSON VALENTINE A JOHN S MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a sisterEdith May ROBINSON
about 1881 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 17562/1881 ROBINSON EDITH MAY JOHN STILL MARY WINGHAM
Marriage of a siblingAlexander McGILVRAYEmily Mary Johnstone ROBINSONView this family
May 21, 1884 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 5191/1884 MCGILVRAY ALEXANDER ROBINSON EMILY M J WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 581
Marriage of a siblingEdwin John Robert ROBINSONEllen DUGGANView this family
about 1885 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: 5262/1885 ROBINSON EDWARD JOHN R DUGGAN ESTHER TAREE
Death of a brotherGeorge L F ROBINSON
about 1886 (Age 16 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10311/1886 ROBINSON GEORGE L F JOHN S MARY TAREE
Marriage of a siblingJames MELDRUMAmelia Ada ROBINSONView this family
about 1889 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 5044/1889 MELDRUM JAMES ROBINSON AMELIA A TAREE
Marriage of a siblingCaleb UNICOMBLouisa ROBINSONView this family
April 29, 1891 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 7563/1891 UNICOMB CALEB ROBINSON LOUISA TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 926
Marriage of a siblingValentine Arthur ROBINSONJohanna Veronica FRANKLINView this family
February 15, 1905 (Age 35 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 633
Citation details: 2512/1905 ROBINSON VALENTINE A FRANKLIN JOHANNAH TAREE
Death of a sisterAmelia Ada ROBINSON
about 1933 (Age 63 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4747/1933 MELDRUM AMELIA A JOHN S MARY TAREE
Death of a brotherEdwin John Robert ROBINSON
about 1937 (Age 67 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26113/1937 ROBINSON EDWARD JOHN ROBERT JOHN STILL MARY LIVERPOOL
Death of a brotherValentine Arthur ROBINSON
about 1944 (Age 74 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13111/1944 ROBINSON VALENTINE ARTHUR JOHN STILL MARY TAREE
Death of a sisterEmily Mary Johnstone ROBINSON
September 13, 1956 (Age 86 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24704/1956 MCGILVRAY EMILY MARY J JOHN STILL MARY PORT MACQUARIE
McGilvray - Alexander and Emily Mary Johnstone
McGilvray - Alexander and Emily Mary Johnstone

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death about 1956 (Age 86 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24833/1956 ROBINSON JOHN LANGFORD JOHN STILL MARY TAREE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
George L F ROBINSON
Birth: about 1865Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1886Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
2 years
himself
John Langton ROBINSON
Birth: about 1870Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 10474/1870 ROBINSON JOHN LANGTON JOHN STILL MARY GRAFTON
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24833/1956 ROBINSON JOHN LANGFORD JOHN STILL MARY TAREE