Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Edwin John Robert ROBINSONAge: 74 years18631937

Name
Edwin John Robert ROBINSON
Given names
Edwin John Robert
Surname
ROBINSON
Also known as
Edward John Robert ROBINSON
Birth about 1863
Citation details: 8152/1863 ROBINSON EDWIN J R JOHN S MARY GRAFTON
Birth of a brotherGeorge L F ROBINSON
about 1865 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 9225/1865 ROBINSON GEORGE L F JOHN S MARY GRAFTON
Birth of a sisterAmelia Ada ROBINSON
about 1867 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 9740/1867 ROBINSON AMELIA A JOHN S MARY GRAFTON
Birth of a sisterLouisa ROBINSON
about 1869 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 11158/1869 ROBINSON LOUISA JOHN S MARY GRAFTON
Birth of a brotherJohn Langton ROBINSON
about 1870 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 10474/1870 ROBINSON JOHN LANGTON JOHN STILL MARY GRAFTON
Birth of a brotherWilliam Henry ROBINSON
about 1873 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: 11249/1873 ROBINSON WILLIAM HENRY JOHN STILL MARY GRAFTON
Birth of a sisterAnn ROBINSON
about 1875 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 11923/1875 ROBINSON ANN JOHN S MARY GRAFTON
Birth of a brotherValentine Arthur ROBINSON
about 1879 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 21756/1879 ROBINSON VALENTINE A JOHN S MARY PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a sisterEdith May ROBINSON
about 1881 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 17562/1881 ROBINSON EDITH MAY JOHN STILL MARY WINGHAM
Marriage of a siblingAlexander McGILVRAYEmily Mary Johnstone ROBINSONView this family
May 21, 1884 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 5191/1884 MCGILVRAY ALEXANDER ROBINSON EMILY M J WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 581
MarriageEllen DUGGANView this family
about 1885 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 5262/1885 ROBINSON EDWARD JOHN R DUGGAN ESTHER TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Edith E R ROBINSON
about 1885 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 18705/1885 ROBINSON EDITH E R EDWARD J ELLEN DUNGOG
Death of a brotherGeorge L F ROBINSON
about 1886 (Age 23 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10311/1886 ROBINSON GEORGE L F JOHN S MARY TAREE
Birth of a son
#2
Centennial Edward ROBINSON
about 1888 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 24369/1888 ROBINSON CENTENNIAL E EDWARD J R ELLEN TAREE
Marriage of a siblingJames MELDRUMAmelia Ada ROBINSONView this family
about 1889 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 5044/1889 MELDRUM JAMES ROBINSON AMELIA A TAREE
Birth of a son
#3
Arthur ROBINSON
about 1890 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 33870/1890 ROBINSON ARTHUR EDWARD J R ELLEN TAREE
Marriage of a siblingCaleb UNICOMBLouisa ROBINSONView this family
April 29, 1891 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 7563/1891 UNICOMB CALEB ROBINSON LOUISA TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 926
Birth of a son
#4
Frederick H ROBINSON
about 1893 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sonFrederick H ROBINSON
about 1895 (Age 32 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10364/1895 ROBINSON FREDERICK H EDWARD J R ELLEN TAREE
Birth of a son
#5
Clarence Claude ROBINSON
about 1896 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 7879/1896 ROBINSON CLARENCE C EDWARD J R ELLEN TAREE
Birth of a son
#6
Reginald M ROBINSON
about 1899 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: 25552/1899 ROBINSON REGINALD M EDWARD J R ELLEN TAREE
Marriage of a siblingValentine Arthur ROBINSONJohanna Veronica FRANKLINView this family
February 15, 1905 (Age 42 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 633
Citation details: 2512/1905 ROBINSON VALENTINE A FRANKLIN JOHANNAH TAREE
Death of a sisterAmelia Ada ROBINSON
about 1933 (Age 70 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4747/1933 MELDRUM AMELIA A JOHN S MARY TAREE
Death about 1937 (Age 74 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26113/1937 ROBINSON EDWARD JOHN ROBERT JOHN STILL MARY LIVERPOOL
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
George L F ROBINSON
Birth: about 1865Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1886Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
John Langton ROBINSON
Birth: about 1870Grafton, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Ellen DUGGAN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1885Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
daughter
4 years
son
Centennial Edward ROBINSON
Birth: about 1888 25 27Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1941Kyogle, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Arthur ROBINSON
Birth: about 1890 27 29Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Frederick H ROBINSON
Birth: about 1893 30 32Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1895Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Clarence Claude ROBINSON
Birth: about 1896 33 35Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1953Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Reginald M ROBINSON
Birth: about 1899 36 38Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1968Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 8152/1863 ROBINSON EDWIN J R JOHN S MARY GRAFTON
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5262/1885 ROBINSON EDWARD JOHN R DUGGAN ESTHER TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 26113/1937 ROBINSON EDWARD JOHN ROBERT JOHN STILL MARY LIVERPOOL