Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Herbert Charles William ZUCKERAge: 78 years18841963

Name
Herbert Charles William ZUCKER
Given names
Herbert Charles William
Surname
ZUCKER
Also known as
Herbert Charles William Zucker WATERS
Birth October 16, 1884 26 23
Citation details: 11286/1884 ZUEKER HERBERT C W CARL A ELLEN J WATERLOO
Marriage of a parentGeorge J WATERSEllen Jane NIXONView this family
about 1893 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 7273/1893 WATERS GEORGE J NIXON ELLEN G WATERLOO
Birth of a half-sisterVera M WATERS
about 1894 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 35483/1894 WATERS VERA M GEORGE J ELLEN J WATERLOO
Birth of a half-sisterBeatrice WATERS
about 1896 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 26639/1896 WATERS BEATRICE I GEORGE J ELLEN J WATERLOO
MarriageGrace Ida WATSONView this family
about 1907 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 11597/1907 ZUCKER HERBERT C W WATSON GRACE I REDFERN
Birth of a daughter
#1
Thelma Ellen Zucker WATERS
about 1909 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 9595/1909 WATERS THELMA E Z HERBERT C W Z GRACE I WATERLOO
Death of a paternal grandmotherCharlotte TURNER
March 1, 1909 (Age 24 years)
Address: At her residence 181 Redfern Street
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6872/1909 ZUCKER CHARLOTTE JOHN CELIA REDFERN
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Publication: Family History Document
Publication: Newspaper - Sydney - 1869 - 1931
Citation details: Friday 2 April 1909, page 6
Zucker - Charlotte - Death notice
Zucker - Charlotte - Death notice

Note: Downloaded from Trove.

Birth of a son
#2
Herbert Frank Zucker WATERS
about 1910 (Age 25 years)

Publication: Prepared on 26 June 2010
Marriage of a childHerbert Frank Zucker WATERSSarah Grace WAYView this family
about 1933 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 958/1933 WATERS HERBERT F Z WAY SARAH G CANTERBURY
Marriage of a childJames Thompson BROWNThelma Ellen Zucker WATERSView this family
about 1934 (Age 49 years)
Citation details: 11125/1934 BROWN JAMES T WATERS THELMA E Z CANTERBURY
Death of a motherEllen Jane NIXON
September 6, 1937 (Age 52 years)
Address: Kogarah District Hospital
Citation details: 20217/1937 WATERS ELLEN JANE WILLIAM HENRY KOGARAH
Publication: Online
Text:

Surname: WATERS Type: Ashes First Name: ELLEN Other Names: JANE Date of Death: 06/09/1937 INTERRED ? Location Section Position Wall Of Memories PANEL 1 - GG 0096

Text:

WATERS Ellen Jane Death notice 06SEP1937 Death 76 at Kogarah District Hospital, late of Blakehurst Sydney Morning Herald 07SEP1937

Cremation of a motherEllen Jane NIXON
after September 6, 1937 (Age 52 years)
Address: Wall Of Memories PANEL 1 - GG 0096
Cemetery: Woronora General and Crematorium
Publication: Online
Text:

Surname: WATERS Type: Ashes First Name: ELLEN Other Names: JANE Date of Death: 06/09/1937 INTERRED ? Location Section Position Wall Of Memories PANEL 1 - GG 0096

Death of a sonHerbert Frank Zucker WATERS
December 22, 1958 (Age 74 years)
Publication: Prepared on 26 June 2010
Citation details: 30516/1958 WATERS HERBERT FRANK HERBERT CHARLES W GRACE IDA SUTHERLAND
Publication: Online
Text:

Surname: WATERS Type: Ashes First Name: HERBERT Other Names: FRANK Date of Death: 22/12/1958 INTERRED ? Location Section Position AA ROSE GARDEN 31 0204

Cremation of a sonHerbert Frank Zucker WATERS
after December 22, 1958 (Age 74 years)
Address: Location AA Rose garden 31, position 0204
Cemetery: Woronora General and Crematorium
Publication: Online
Text:

Surname: WATERS Type: Ashes First Name: HERBERT Other Names: FRANK Date of Death: 22/12/1958 INTERRED ? Location Section Position AA ROSE GARDEN 31 0204

Death of a wifeGrace Ida WATSON
about 1961 (Age 76 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25038/1961 ZUCKER-WATERS GRACE IDA JOHN WALTER ELIZABETH CAMPSIE
Death about 1963 (Age 78 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14779/1963 ZUCKER HERBERT CHARLES W CARL ADAM ELLEN JANE BANKSTOWN
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 8, 1883Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Divorce filed: August 23, 1892Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Divorce: February 22, 1893Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
10 months
himself
Mother’s family with George J WATERS - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1893Waterloo, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
Family with Grace Ida WATSON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1907Redfern, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
2 years
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 11286/1884 ZUEKER HERBERT C W CARL A ELLEN J WATERLOO
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 11597/1907 ZUCKER HERBERT C W WATSON GRACE I REDFERN
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14779/1963 ZUCKER HERBERT CHARLES W CARL ADAM ELLEN JANE BANKSTOWN