Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elijah William MEDHURSTAge: 75 years19031978

Name
Elijah William MEDHURST
Given names
Elijah William
Surname
MEDHURST
Also known as
William Elijah MEDHURST
Birth about 1903
Citation details: 23204/1903 MEDHURST ELIJAH W JOHN J MARY A MUSWELLBROOK
Birth of a sisterRachael J MEDHURST
about 1906 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 26512/1906 MEDHURST RACHAEL J JOHN J MARY E MUSWELLBROOK
Marriage of a siblingHarold G T FARRELLEthel Serah MEADHURSTView this family
about 1926 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 6218/1926 FARRELL HAROLD G T MEDHURST ETHEL S CASINO
Marriage of a siblingWalter G FARRELLRachael J MEDHURSTView this family
about 1931 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 6808/1931 FARRELL WALTER G MEDHURST RACHEL J CASINO
Death of a fatherJohn Jeremiah MEADHURST
about 1933 (Age 30 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4781/1933 MEDHURST JOHN J JOHN SARAH CASINO
Death of a maternal grandmotherJeanette Miller MOORE
about 1938 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 1938/B38084 Jeannette Miller Glasby Thomas Moore Jessie Wighton
Death of a motherMary Eleanor NEILL
about 1965 (Age 62 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8510/1965 MEDHURST MARY ELEANOR WILLIAM JEANNETTE CASINO
Death of a sisterEthel Serah MEADHURST
about 1978 (on the date of death)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 107182/1978 FARRELL ETHEL SERAH JOHN JEREMIAH MARY ELENOR
Death about 1978 (Age 75 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 103022/1978 MEDHURST WILLIAM ELIJAH JOHN JEREMIAH MARY ELEANOR
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1889Queensland, Australia
2 years
elder sister
4 years
elder brother
4 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
Unnamed MEDHURST
Birth: about 1898Muswellbrook, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1898Muswellbrook, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Mary MEDHURST
Birth: about 1901Muswellbrook, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1901Muswellbrook, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
Elijah William MEDHURST
Birth: about 1903Muswellbrook, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1978New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 23204/1903 MEDHURST ELIJAH W JOHN J MARY A MUSWELLBROOK
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 103022/1978 MEDHURST WILLIAM ELIJAH JOHN JEREMIAH MARY ELEANOR