Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ethel Serah MEADHURSTAge: 88 years18901978

Name
Ethel Serah MEADHURST
Given names
Ethel Serah
Surname
MEADHURST
Also known as
Ethel M MEDHURST
Married name
Ethel Serah FARRELL
Birth about 1890
Citation details: 34161/1890 MEADHURST ETHEL S JOHN J MARY E TENTERFIELD
Birth of a brotherClarence J MEDHURST
about 1893 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 36947/1893 MEDHURST CLARENCE J JOHN J MARY E WARIALDA
Birth of a brotherErnest G MEDHURST
about 1896 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 5492/1896 MEDHURST ERNEST G JOHN J MARY E MUSWELLBROOK
Birth of a brotherUnnamed MEDHURST
about 1898 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 23562/1898 MEDHURST UNNAMED MALE JOHN J MARY E MUSWELLBROOK
Death of a brotherUnnamed MEDHURST
about 1898 (Age 8 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 10329/1898 MEDHURST MALE INFANT JOHN J MARY E MUSWELLBROOK
Birth of a sisterEleanor M MEDHURST
about 1899 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 32682/1899 MEDHURST ELEANOR M JOHN J MARY E MUSWELLBROOK
Birth of a sisterMary MEDHURST
about 1901 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 33888/1901 MEDHURST MARY JOHN J MARY E MUSWELLBROOK
Death of a sisterMary MEDHURST
about 1901 (Age 11 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14442/1901 MEDHURST MARY JOHN J MARY E MUSWELLBROOK
Birth of a brotherElijah William MEDHURST
about 1903 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: 23204/1903 MEDHURST ELIJAH W JOHN J MARY A MUSWELLBROOK
Birth of a sisterRachael J MEDHURST
about 1906 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 26512/1906 MEDHURST RACHAEL J JOHN J MARY E MUSWELLBROOK
MarriageHarold G T FARRELLView this family
about 1926 (Age 36 years)
Citation details: 6218/1926 FARRELL HAROLD G T MEDHURST ETHEL S CASINO
Marriage of a siblingWalter G FARRELLRachael J MEDHURSTView this family
about 1931 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: 6808/1931 FARRELL WALTER G MEDHURST RACHEL J CASINO
Death of a fatherJohn Jeremiah MEADHURST
about 1933 (Age 43 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4781/1933 MEDHURST JOHN J JOHN SARAH CASINO
Death of a maternal grandmotherJeanette Miller MOORE
about 1938 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 1938/B38084 Jeannette Miller Glasby Thomas Moore Jessie Wighton
Death of a motherMary Eleanor NEILL
about 1965 (Age 75 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8510/1965 MEDHURST MARY ELEANOR WILLIAM JEANNETTE CASINO
Death of a brotherElijah William MEDHURST
about 1978 (on the date of death)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 103022/1978 MEDHURST WILLIAM ELIJAH JOHN JEREMIAH MARY ELEANOR
Death about 1978 (Age 88 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 107182/1978 FARRELL ETHEL SERAH JOHN JEREMIAH MARY ELENOR
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1889Queensland, Australia
2 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Unnamed MEDHURST
Birth: about 1898Muswellbrook, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1898Muswellbrook, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Mary MEDHURST
Birth: about 1901Muswellbrook, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1901Muswellbrook, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Elijah William MEDHURST
Birth: about 1903Muswellbrook, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1978New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
Family with Harold G T FARRELL - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1926Casino, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 34161/1890 MEADHURST ETHEL S JOHN J MARY E TENTERFIELD
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6218/1926 FARRELL HAROLD G T MEDHURST ETHEL S CASINO
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 107182/1978 FARRELL ETHEL SERAH JOHN JEREMIAH MARY ELENOR