Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Hilda Agnes RICKERTAge: 80 years18971977

Name
Hilda Agnes RICKERT
Given names
Hilda Agnes
Surname
RICKERT
Married name
Hilda Agnes CLAY
Also known as
Hilda Agnes RICKERTS
Birth about 1897
Citation details: 7156/1897 RICKERT HILDA A WILLIAM J EDNA W ST PETERS
MarriageHenry Charles CLAYView this family
about 1924 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 2232/1924 CLAY HENRY C RICKERTS HILDA A NEWTOWN
Death of a husbandHenry Charles CLAY
about 1952 (Age 55 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 27437/1952 CLAY HENRY CHARLES ALFRED MARY NEWTOWN
Death about 1977 (Age 80 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16160/1977 CLAY HILDA AGNES WILLIAM EDNA
Family with Henry Charles CLAY - View this family
husband
Henry Charles CLAY
Birth: about 1891 29Bourke, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1924Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7156/1897 RICKERT HILDA A WILLIAM J EDNA W ST PETERS
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2232/1924 CLAY HENRY C RICKERTS HILDA A NEWTOWN
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16160/1977 CLAY HILDA AGNES WILLIAM EDNA