Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Thomas KEELAge: 76 years18511927

Name
Thomas KEEL
Given names
Thomas
Surname
KEEL
Also known as
Thomas KEELE
Birth about 1851 35
Citation details: V18513001 37A/1851 KEEL THOMAS CHARLES MARY
Birth of a sisterElizabeth KEEL
about 1856 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 7481/1856 KEEL ELIZABETH CHARLES MARY M RAYMOND TERRACE
Marriage of a half-siblingJames BLANCHMary Ann JACKSONView this family
Type: Religious marriage
September 3, 1860 (Age 9 years)
Address: In temporary Church of England church
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 10
Citation details: 2497/1860 BLANCH JAMES JACKSON MARY ANN RAYMOND TERRACE
Marriage of a parentRichard MYERSMary MULLINEXView this family
about 1871 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 3065/1871 MYERS RICHARD KEEL MARY NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a siblingCharles BLANCHJane KEELView this family
about 1872 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 3313/1872  BLANCH CHARLES KEEL JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
MarriageJane NEWTONView this family
April 25, 1878 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 4543/1878 KEELE THOMAS NEWTON JANE PORT STEPHENS
Marriage of a siblingJohn ROSSElizabeth KEELView this family
about 1878 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 4001/1878 ROSS JOHN KOEL ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#1
Charles J KEEL
about 1881 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 15649/1881 KEEL CHARLES J THOMAS JANE STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#2
Margaret A KEEL
about 1883 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 20049/1883 KEEL MARGARET A THOMAS JANE WINGHAM
Death of a motherMary MULLINEX
April 4, 1885 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: 12882/1885 MYERS MARY JOB DIED NEWCASTLE NEWCASTLE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial of a motherMary MULLINEX
April 6, 1885 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria E KEEL
about 1886 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 23110/1886 KEEL MARIA E THOMAS JANE TAREE
Birth of a son
#4
William Andrew KEEL
about 1890 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 29569/1890 KEEL WILLIAM A THOMAS JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a daughter
#5
May L KEEL
about 1893 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: 30646/1893 KEEL MAY L THOMAS JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a daughter
#6
Olive G KEEL
about 1897 (Age 46 years)
Citation details: 6498/1897 KEEL OLIVE G THOMAS JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Marriage of a half-siblingSamuel Hall BOYDMary Ann JACKSONView this family
about 1898 (Age 47 years)
Citation details: 1738/1898 BOYD SAMUEL A BLANCHE MARY A RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a daughter
#7
Edith P KEEL
about 1899 (Age 48 years)
Citation details: 34057/1899 KEEL EDITH P THOMAS JANE RAYMOND TERRACE
Death of a half-sisterMary Ann JACKSON
January 15, 1901 (Age 50 years)
Publication: Deborah Myers, 17 November 2007,
Citation details: Page 10
Citation details: 3352/1901 BOYD MARY A -- -- WALLSEND
Death of a sonCharles J KEEL
about 1909 (Age 58 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11221/1909 KEEL CHARLES J THOMAS JANE STROUD
Death August 6, 1927 (Age 76 years)
Citation details: 15816/1927 KEEL THOMAS CHARLES MARY DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
Keel - Thomas and Jane
Keel - Thomas and Jane

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Cemetery: Bulahdelah General
Keel - Thomas and Jane
Keel - Thomas and Jane

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: May 23, 1848Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
elder sister
3 years
himself
6 years
younger sister
Mother’s family with Peter JACKSON - View this family
step-father
Peter JACKSON
Birth: about 1808Knutsford, Cheshire, England, United Kingdom
Death: June 21, 1847Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
mother
Marriage: October 3, 1835Newcastle Under Lyme, Staffordshire, England, United Kingdom
6 years
half-sister
Mother’s family with Richard MYERS - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1871Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Jane NEWTON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 25, 1878Bulahdelah, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Charles J KEEL
Birth: about 1881 30 19Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1909Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
5 years
son
William Andrew KEEL
Birth: about 1890 39 28Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1974New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
5 years
daughter
3 years
daughter

BirthK - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: V18513001 37A/1851 KEEL THOMAS CHARLES MARY
MarriageK - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 4543/1878 KEELE THOMAS NEWTON JANE PORT STEPHENS
DeathK - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 15816/1927 KEEL THOMAS CHARLES MARY DUNGOG
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Keel - Thomas and Jane
Keel - Thomas and Jane
Keel - Thomas and Jane

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index