Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Joseph Leonard ROBSONAge: 74 years18991973

Name
Joseph Leonard ROBSON
Given names
Joseph Leonard
Surname
ROBSON
Also known as
Leonard Joseph ROBSON
Birth May 31, 1899 46 36
Citation details: 25532/1899 ROBSON JOSEPH L JOHN CATHERINE TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1045
Death of a maternal grandmotherEllen QUINLAN
February 28, 1900 (Age 8 months)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 295
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3540/1900 DUGGAN ELLEN MICHAEL WINIFRED TAREE
Marriage of a siblingJohn Stanwick HAYESWinifred Margaret ROBSONView this family
January 11, 1911 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 3101/1911 HAYES JOHN S ROBSON WINIFRED M TAREE
Marriage of a siblingJohn A SHARPEEllen Mary “Nellie” ROBSONView this family
June 15, 1914 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: 8803/1914 SHARPE JOHN A ROBSON ELLEN M TAREE
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Henry ROBSONHarriet Ellen SMITHView this family
June 15, 1914 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: 7507/1912 ROBSON WILLIAM H SMITH HARRIET E TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1045 and 1141
Death of a brotherJohn Denis ROBSON
March 2, 1917 (Age 17 years)
Cause: Killed in action
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1045
Marriage of a siblingThomas Moyle SYMONSCatherine Elizabeth ROBSONView this family
about 1920 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 18197/1920 SYMONS THOMAS M ROBSON CATHERINE E TAREE
Death of a fatherJohn ROBSON
June 3, 1931 (Age 32 years)

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 290
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9504/1931 ROBSON JOHN JOHN MARY TAREE
Death of a motherCatherine DUGGAN
1939 (Age 39 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4265/1940 ROBSON CATHERINE WILLIAM ELLEN TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 295
Death of a sisterEllen Mary “Nellie” ROBSON
June 16, 1966 (Age 67 years)
Citation details: 22347/1966 SHARPE ELLEN MARY JOHN CATHERINE NEWCASTLE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1045
Death September 7, 1973 (Age 74 years)
Citation details: 68331/1973 ROBSON JOSEPH LEONARD JOHN CATHERINE TAREE
Robson - Leonard Joseph - William Henry and Agnes Ida
Robson - Leonard Joseph - William Henry and Agnes Ida

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1045
Burial
Address: Roman Catholic portion, row N/17.
Cemetery: Dawson River General
Robson - Leonard Joseph - William Henry and Agnes Ida
Robson - Leonard Joseph - William Henry and Agnes Ida

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 22, 1882Cundletown, , New South Wales, Australia
10 months
elder sister
Ellen Mary “Nellie” ROBSON
Birth: April 21, 1883 30 20Cundletown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 16, 1966Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
19 months
elder brother
William Henry ROBSON
Birth: November 18, 1884 31 21Cundletown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 3, 1976New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Winifred Margaret ROBSON
Birth: July 11, 1887 34 24Cundletown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 13, 1978New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
John ROBSON
Birth: about 1889 35 25Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1889Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
23 months
elder sister
Catherine Elizabeth ROBSON
Birth: November 27, 1890 37 27Cundletown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 14, 1980New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Agnes Ida ROBSON
Birth: March 2, 1893 39 29Cundletown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 26, 1977New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
John Denis ROBSON
Birth: June 8, 1896 43 33Cundletown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: March 2, 1917France
3 years
himself
Joseph Leonard ROBSON
Birth: May 31, 1899 46 36Cundletown, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 7, 1973Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthR - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 25532/1899 ROBSON JOSEPH L JOHN CATHERINE TAREE
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1045
DeathR - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 68331/1973 ROBSON JOSEPH LEONARD JOHN CATHERINE TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Robson - Leonard Joseph, William Henry and Agnes Ida
Robson - Leonard Joseph - William Henry and Agnes Ida
Robson - Leonard Joseph - William Henry and Agnes Ida

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1045
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index