Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth Doris ROBSONAge: 31 years18991930

Name
Elizabeth Doris ROBSON
Given names
Elizabeth Doris
Surname
ROBSON
Married name
Doris Elizabeth GIBSON
Also known as
Doris Elizabeth ROBSON
Birth about 1899 52 39
Citation details: 7481/1899 ROBSON ELIZABETH D EPHRAIM ELIZABETH TAREE
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Robert COLTMANJessie Mary ROBSONView this family
about 1903 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 9133/1903 COLTMAN GEORGE R ROBSON JESSIE M PADDINGTON
Marriage of a siblingWilliam H T BOWENMaggie Fraser ROBSONView this family
about 1906 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 212/1906 BOWEN WILLIAM H T ROBSON MAGGIE F SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingAndrew W B MITCHELLViolet M ROBSONView this family
about 1908 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 2851/1908 MITCHELL ANDREW W B ROBSON VIOLET M TAREE
MarriageOswald G GIBSONView this family
about 1920 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 13512/1920 GIBSON OSWALD G ROBSON DORIS E ST LEONARDS
Marriage of a siblingWilliam George SLEITHJane Isabel ROBSONView this family
about 1920 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 18328/1920 SLEITH WILLIAM G ROBSON JANE I ST LEONARDS
Marriage of a siblingWalter Vincent DYERJessie Mary ROBSONView this family
about 1921 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 3629/1921 DYER WALTER V COLTMAN JESSIE M ST LEONARDS
Death about 1930 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 1767/1930 GIBSON DORIS E EPHRAIM ELIZABETH NORTH SYDNEY
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1879Manly, New South Wales, Australia
7 months
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
Maggie Fraser ROBSON
Birth: about 1887 40 27Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Chatswood, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
John E ROBSON
Birth: about 1890 43 30Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1890Taree, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
William S ROBSON
Birth: about 1891 44 31Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1892Taree, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
Frederick James ROBSON
Birth: about 1893 46 33Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
Frank Campbell ROBSON
Birth: about 1896 49 36Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1970Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
herself
Elizabeth Doris ROBSON
Birth: about 1899 52 39Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1930North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
elder brother
Family with Oswald G GIBSON - View this family
husband
herself
Elizabeth Doris ROBSON
Birth: about 1899 52 39Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1930North Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1920St. Leonards, New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7481/1899 ROBSON ELIZABETH D EPHRAIM ELIZABETH TAREE
MarriageG - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 13512/1920 GIBSON OSWALD G ROBSON DORIS E ST LEONARDS
DeathG - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 1767/1930 GIBSON DORIS E EPHRAIM ELIZABETH NORTH SYDNEY