Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Rose Ann BRATTANAge: 53 years18921945

Name
Rose Ann BRATTAN
Given names
Rose Ann
Surname
BRATTAN
Also known as
Rose Ann BRATTON
Married name
Rose Ann STEWART
Birth about 1892 36
Citation details: 25110/1892 BRATTAN ROSE A JAMES W ROSE A NEWCASTLE
Birth of a brotherJoseph Henry BRATTAN
about 1896 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 14127/1896 BRATTAN JOSEPH H JAMES W ROSE MEREWETHER
Marriage of a siblingMatthew B PORTERMargaret Ann BRATTANView this family
about 1910 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 8663/1910 PORTER MATTHEW B BRATTAN MARGARET A HAMILTON
MarriageJohn C STEWARTView this family
about 1915 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 7677/1915 STEWART JOHN C BRATTON ROSE A NEWCASTLE
Death of a motherRose Ann McCAFFREY
about 1931 (Age 39 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1209
Death about 1945 (Age 53 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3996/1945 STEWART ROSE ANN JAMES WALTER ROSE ANN NEW LAMBTON
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1881Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
5 years
elder sister
Margaret Ann BRATTAN
Birth: about 1885 29Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Hamilton, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder brother
James W BRATTAN
Birth: about 1888 32Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1888Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
James Walter BRATTAN
Birth: about 1890 34Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1956Mayfield, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
Rose Ann BRATTAN
Birth: about 1892 36Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1945New Lambton, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
younger brother
Joseph Henry BRATTAN
Birth: about 1896 40Merewether, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1969Wauchope, New South Wales, Australia
Family with John C STEWART - View this family
husband
herself
Rose Ann BRATTAN
Birth: about 1892 36Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1945New Lambton, New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1915Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 25110/1892 BRATTAN ROSE A JAMES W ROSE A NEWCASTLE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 7677/1915 STEWART JOHN C BRATTON ROSE A NEWCASTLE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3996/1945 STEWART ROSE ANN JAMES WALTER ROSE ANN NEW LAMBTON