Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Barnett LAMBOURNEAge: 35 years18661901

Name
Barnett LAMBOURNE
Given names
Barnett
Surname
LAMBOURNE
Also known as
Barnett LAMBORN
Birth about 1866 42 39
Citation details: 12327/1866 LAMBOURNE BARNETT BARNETT LEAH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a brotherDaniel LAMBOURNE
about 1868 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 13618/1868 LAMBOURNE DANIEL BARNET LEAH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a brotherJohn LAMBOURNE
about 1871 (Age 5 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 972
Marriage of a siblingWilliam WHOLERTElizabeth LAMBOURNEView this family
about 1874 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 3362/1874 WOHLERT WILLIAM LAMBORN ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a siblingJohn CAMPBELLMary LAMBOURNEView this family
about 1876 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: 3552/1876 CAMPBELL JOHN LAMBORN MARY NEWCASTLE
Marriage of a siblingGeorge PORTUSHannah LAMBOURNEView this family
about 1878 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 4145/1878 PORTUS GEORGE LAMBOURN HANNAH NEWCASTLE
MarriageAnn M “Annie” FULLView this family
about 1885 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 6826/1885 LAMBORN BARNET FULL ANNIE WALLSEND
Birth of a son
#1
John Robert J T LAMBORN
about 1885 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 26015/1885 LAMBORNS JOHN R J T BARNETT ANNE MORPETH
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mirian Ethel Louisa LAMBORN
about 1887 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 27586/1887 LAMBORN MIRIAN E BARNETT ANN M MORPETH
Birth of a son
#3
Frederick Charles B LAMBORN
about 1888 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 22103/1888 LAMBORN FREDERICK C B BARNETT ANNE STROUD
Birth of a son
#4
Harold William LAMBORN
about 1890 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 32967/1890 LAMBORN HARROLD W BARNETT ANNIE STROUD
Birth of a son
#5
George Stc LAMBORN
about 1892 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 33874/1892 LAMBORN GEORGE STC BARNETT ANN STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#6
Annie Mary May LAMBORN
about 1893 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 34179/1893 LAMBORN ANNIE M M BARNET ANNIE STROUD
Birth of a son
#7
Ronald Stanley LAMBORN
about 1895 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 7786/1895 LAMBARN RONALD S BARNETT ANNE STROUD
Birth of a son
#8
Carl S LAMBORN
about 1896 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 34913/1896 LAMBORN CARL S BARNETT ANN STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#9
Olive Clarice Maud LAMBORN
about 1897 (Age 31 years)
Munro - Jacob Newton and Olive Clarice
Munro - Jacob Newton and Olive Clarice

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 35615/1897 LAMBORN OLIVE C M BARRETT ANNE STROUD
Note: The headstone for Olive is inscribed that she was 66 years old at the time of her death in 1964.
Birth of a son
#10
Rex Richard Bruce LAMBORN
about 1900 (Age 34 years)
Citation details: 7541/1900 LAMBORN REX R B BARNARD ANN STROUD
Birth of a son
#11
Thomas Henry LAMBORN
about 1901 (on the date of death)
Citation details: 17056/1901 LAMBORN THOMAS N ZARNETT ANN STROUD
Death about 1901 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 15518/1901 LAMBOURNE BARNETT BARNETT LEAH STROUD
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: December 29, 1846Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia
10 months
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
Thomas LAMBOURNE
Birth: September 19, 1849 25 22Stroud, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1935West Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
Richard LAMBOURNE
Birth: September 6, 1851 27 24Stroud, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1932Wickham, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
elder sister
Elizabeth LAMBOURNE
Birth: about 1855 31 28Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1921Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Mary LAMBOURNE
Birth: about 1857 33 30Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1939Kurri Kurri, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
Hannah LAMBOURNE
Birth: about 1859 35 32Hexham, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1935Kurri Kurri, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sibling
4 years
elder brother
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
Daniel LAMBOURNE
Birth: about 1868 44 41Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1938Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger brother
John LAMBOURNE
Birth: about 1871 47 44New Lambton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 16, 1953Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Ann M “Annie” FULL - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1885Wallsend, New South Wales, Australia
1 year
son
John Robert J T LAMBORN
Birth: about 1885 19Morpeth, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967St. Leonards, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
Frederick Charles B LAMBORN
Birth: about 1888 22Stroud, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1974New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
Harold William LAMBORN
Birth: about 1890 24Stroud, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1966Taree, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
Ronald Stanley LAMBORN
Birth: about 1895 29Stroud, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1958Belmont, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
2 years
daughter
Olive Clarice Maud LAMBORN
Birth: about 1897 31Stroud, New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 13, 1964Wauchope, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Rex Richard Bruce LAMBORN
Birth: about 1900 34Stroud, New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 29, 1970Taree, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Thomas Henry LAMBORN
Birth: about 1901 35Stroud, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Kempsey, New South Wales, Australia

BirthL - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 12327/1866 LAMBOURNE BARNETT BARNETT LEAH NEWCASTLE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6826/1885 LAMBORN BARNET FULL ANNIE WALLSEND
DeathL - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 15518/1901 LAMBOURNE BARNETT BARNETT LEAH STROUD