Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Martin CHRISTIANSENAge: 74 years18581932

Name
Martin CHRISTIANSEN
Given names
Martin
Surname
CHRISTIANSEN
Also known as
Morten CHRISTIANSEN
Birth May 6, 1858 34 35
Publication: Attached to email of 19 November 2010.
Immigrationyes

Note: Information on how and when needs to be found.
MarriageHenrietta Adelaide BROWNEView this family
about 1883 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 1867/1883 CHRISTIANSEN MARTIN LACKEY HENRIETTA A SYDNEY
Birth of a daughter
#1
Irene CHRISTIANSEN
June 11, 1896 (Age 38 years)
Publication: Attached to email of 19 November 2010.
Citation details: 22805/1896 CHRISTIANSEN IRENE MARTIN HENRIETTA A LIVERPOOL
Marriage of a childRaymond Alexander FULLAGARIrene CHRISTIANSENView this family
April 17, 1915 (Age 56 years)
Citation details: 8237/1915 FULLAGAR RAYMOND A CHRISTIANSEN IRENE LIVERPOOL
Publication: Attached to email of 19 November 2010.
Birth of a granddaughter
#1
Athalie Rae FULLAGAR
October 23, 1915 (Age 57 years)

Publication: Attached to email of 19 November 2010.
Death September 21, 1932 (Age 74 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15067/1932 CHRISTIANSEN MARTIN CHRISTIAN F KAREN PARRAMATTA
Publication: Attached to email of 19 November 2010.
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
Family with Henrietta Adelaide BROWNE - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1883Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
13 years
daughter
Charles Henry Major LACKEY + Henrietta Adelaide BROWNE - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: about 1878Liverpool, New South Wales, Australia

BirthHirst Pedigree Chart by Rachael Hirst
Publication: Attached to email of 19 November 2010.
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1867/1883 CHRISTIANSEN MARTIN LACKEY HENRIETTA A SYDNEY
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15067/1932 CHRISTIANSEN MARTIN CHRISTIAN F KAREN PARRAMATTA
DeathHirst Pedigree Chart by Rachael Hirst
Publication: Attached to email of 19 November 2010.