Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Eba Dare FULLAGARAge: 76 years18631940

Name
Eba Dare FULLAGAR
Given names
Eba Dare
Surname
FULLAGAR
Also known as
Eber Dare FULLAGAR
Birth January 4, 1863 35 31
Citation details: 11510/1863 FULLAGAR EBA D JOHN EMILY H B PARRAMATTA
Publication: Attached to email 19 November 2010
Birth of a brotherWilliam Alexander FULLAGAR
March 2, 1866 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 12718/1866 FULLAGAR WILLIAM A JOHN EMILY H B PARRAMATTA
Publication: Attached to email 19 November 2010
Death of a fatherJohn FULLAGAR
October 13, 1868 (Age 5 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5902/1868 FULLAGAR JOHN JOHN ELLEN M PARRAMATTA
Birth of a half-sisterAmy Amelia FLOOD
about 1875 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 13346/1875 FLOOD AMY AMELIA JAMES EMILY LIVERPOOL
Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn FULLAGAR
August 7, 1875 (Age 12 years)
Publication: Barry Wentworth FULLAGAR
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9021/1875 FULLAGAR JOHN AGE 90 YEARS DIED PARRAMATTA PARRAMATTA
Birth of a half-sisterMaud M FLOOD
about 1876 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 13669/1876 FLOOD MAUD M JAMES EMILY LIVERPOOL
Marriage of a siblingCharles Latham FULLAGARJane PIKEView this family
about 1876 (Age 12 years)
Citation details: 3861/1876 FULLAGAR CHARLES LATHAM PIKE JANE PARRAMATTA
Marriage of a parentJames FLOODEmily Hovell Bradley BLACKETTView this family
about 1878 (Age 14 years)
Citation details: 4369/1878 FLOOD JAMES FULLAGAR EMILY PARRAMATTA
Marriage of a siblingFrancis Henry Collingwood “Harold” FULLAGAREmily Anne BULLView this family
December 7, 1881 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 3666/1881 FULLAGER FRANCIS H A BULL EMILY A LIVERPOOL
Marriage of a siblingCharles Latham FULLAGARMary Selena BULLView this family
about 1882 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 4221/1882 FULLAGAR CHARLES L BULL MARY S LIVERPOOL
Marriage of a siblingEdwin Hoy WHEELEREmily Frances FULLAGARView this family
January 25, 1882 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 4218/1882 WHEELER EDWIN HOY FULLAGAR FRANCES E LIVERPOOL
Publication: Attached to email 19 November 2010
MarriageMargaret A HOLTView this family
about 1883 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 2035/1883 FULLIGER HEBER HOLT MARGARET A SYDNEY
Birth of a son
#1
Eber James A FULLAGAR
about 1886 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 19463/1886 FULLAGER EBER J A EBER MARGARET A LIVERPOOL
Birth of a son
#2
Leslie G R FULLAGAR
about 1888 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 20343/1888 FULLAGAR LESLIE G R EBER D MARGARET A LIVERPOOL
Death of a brotherCharles Latham FULLAGAR
about 1891 (Age 27 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8645/1891 FULLAGAR CHARLES L JOHN EMILY H LIVERPOOL
Marriage of a siblingWilliam Alexander FULLAGARLilian M HALLView this family
about 1893 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 4493/1893 FULLAGAR WILLIAM A HALL LILIAN M LIVERPOOL
Death of a motherEmily Hovell Bradley BLACKETT
September 9, 1897 (Age 34 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 8694/1897 FLOOD EMILY H B GEORGE F CHARLOTTE D LIVERPOOL
Publication: Attached to email 19 November 2010
Death of a brotherFrancis Henry Collingwood “Harold” FULLAGAR
October 22, 1921 (Age 58 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17650/1921 FULLAGAR FRANCIS H C JOHN EMILY O B LIVERPOOL
Publication: Attached to email 19 November 2010
Death of a brotherColin Campbell FULLAGAR
April 28, 1927 (Age 64 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7336/1927 FULLAGAR COLIN C JOHN EMILY O B LIVERPOOL
Publication: Attached to email 19 November 2010
Death of a sisterEmily Frances FULLAGAR
October 19, 1928 (Age 65 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19705/1928 WHEELER FRANCES E JOHN EMILY O B LIVERPOOL
Publication: Attached to email 19 November 2010
Death about 1940 (Age 76 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14006/1940 FULLAGAR EBER DARE JOHN EMILY HOVAL BRADLEY DRUMMOYNE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 7, 1853Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
10 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
Colin Campbell FULLAGAR
Birth: June 23, 1860 33 28Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: April 28, 1927Liverpool, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
William Alexander FULLAGAR
Birth: March 2, 1866 38 34Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 20, 1946Liverpool, , New South Wales, Australia
Mother’s family with James FLOOD - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1878Parramatta, , New South Wales, Australia
-2 years
half-sister
2 years
half-sister
Family with Margaret A HOLT - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1883Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Eber James A FULLAGAR
Birth: about 1886 22Liverpool, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1951Brewarrina, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 11510/1863 FULLAGAR EBA D JOHN EMILY H B PARRAMATTA
BirthFullagar Descendants by Rachael Hirst
Publication: Attached to email 19 November 2010
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2035/1883 FULLIGER HEBER HOLT MARGARET A SYDNEY
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14006/1940 FULLAGAR EBER DARE JOHN EMILY HOVAL BRADLEY DRUMMOYNE