Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Heinrich Jacob John BEISLER1888

Name
Heinrich Jacob John BEISLER
Given names
Heinrich Jacob John
Surname
BEISLER
Also known as
Henry BEISLER
Birth
Beisler - Henry
Beisler - Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a daughter
#1
Mary E K BEISLER
about 1859
Citation details: 7279/1859 BEISLER MARY E K HEINRICH ANNA GOSFORD
Birth of a daughter
#2
Sophia Barbara BEISLER
calculated July 1860
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 339
Paff - Barbara
Paff - Barbara

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 6901/1860 BEISLER SOPHIA B HEINRICH ANNA GOSFORD
Note: The headstone for Barbara is inscribed that she was 59 years and 2 months old at the time of her death in 1919.
Birth of a son
#3
John B BEISLER
about 1862
Citation details: 6281/1862 BEISLER JOHN B HEINRICH ANNA GOSFORD
Birth of a daughter
#4
Franziska BEISLER
about 1864
Citation details: 13904/1864 BEISLER FRANZISKA HEINRICH ANN PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a son
#5
Frederick Alexander BEISLER
about 1868
Citation details: 15438/1868 BEISLER FREDERICK A HENRY ANNE PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a son
#6
Arthur William BEISLER
about 1871
Citation details: 16385/1871 BEISLER ARTHUR W HENRY ANNA PORT STEPHENS
Death of a daughterFranziska BEISLER
about 1871
Citation details: 5508/1871 BEISLER FRANZISKA HENRY ANNA PORT STEPHENS
Birth of a daughter
#7
Elizabeth Josephine BEISLER
about 1874
Citation details: 18009/1874 BEISLER ELIZABETH HENRY ANNA PORT STEPHENS
Marriage of a childGeorge WORTHSophia Barbara BEISLERView this family
July 24, 1878
Citation details: 4554/1878 WORTH GEORGE BEISTER BARBARA PORT STEPHENS
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 170 and 574
Birth of a grandson
#1
John Thomas WORTH
September 5, 1879
Citation details: 21925/1879 WORTH JOHN THOMAS GEORGE BARBARA PORT STEPHENS
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 170
Birth of a daughter
#8
Gertrude BEISLER
about 1880
Citation details: 17989/1880 BEISLER GERTRUDE HENRY ANN DOROTHA MANNING RIVER
Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Mary Ann WORTH
July 31, 1881
Citation details: 17654/1881 WORTH MARY ANN GEORGE BARBARA WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 170
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Jane WORTH
May 4, 1883
Citation details: 19886/1883 WORTH JANE GEORGE BARBARA WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 170
Birth of a granddaughter
#4
Barbara WORTH
August 26, 1884
Citation details: 21711/1884 WORTH BARBARA GEORGE BARBARA WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 170
Marriage of a childKarl PAFFMary E K BEISLERView this family
about 1885
Citation details: 5245/1885 PAFF CHARLES BEISLER MARY TAREE
Birth of a granddaughter
#5
Agnes PAFF
about 1886
Citation details: 23008/1886 PAFF AGNES CHARLES MARY TAREE
Marriage of a childFrancis PAFFSophia Barbara BEISLERView this family
September 1, 1887
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 339
Citation details: 5348/1888 PAFF FRANCIS WORTH BARBARA TAREE
Birth of a grandson
#6
Charles PAFF
about 1888
Citation details: 24211/1888 PAFF CHARLES CHARLES MARY TAREE
Death February 29, 1888
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9941/1888 BEISLER HENRY JOHN B MARY TAREE
Beisler - Henry
Beisler - Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Beisler - Henry
Beisler - Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Anna Dorothy - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
19 months
daughter
3 years
son
John B BEISLER
Birth: about 1862 26Gosford, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1935Mayfield, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
Franziska BEISLER
Birth: about 1864 28Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1871Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
son
Frederick Alexander BEISLER
Birth: about 1868 32Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1950Taree, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Arthur William BEISLER
Birth: about 1871 35Port Stephens, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1963Taree, New South Wales, Australia
4 years
daughter
7 years
daughter
Gertrude BEISLER
Birth: about 1880 44Manning River District (Taree), New South Wales, Australia
Death:

BirthHeadstone - Beisler - Henry
Beisler - Henry
Beisler - Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9941/1888 BEISLER HENRY JOHN B MARY TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Beisler - Henry
Beisler - Henry
Beisler - Henry

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialWeb Site - Australian Cemeteries Index