Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lyle EVERINGHAMAge: 67 years18921959

Name
Lyle EVERINGHAM
Given names
Lyle
Surname
EVERINGHAM
Also known as
Lyell EVERINGHAM
Birth about 1892 26 20
Citation details: 34432/1892 EVERINGHAM LYLE EBENEZER L MARTHA TAREE
Birth of a brotherLeslie EVERINGHAM
about 1894 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 32432/1894 EVERINGHAM LESLIE EBENEZER L MARTHA STROUD
Birth of a sisterAlma EVERINGHAM
about 1896 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 25854/1896 EVERINGHAM ALMA EBENEZER L MARTHA STROUD
Birth of a sisterPatience EVERINGHAM
about 1896 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 25855/1896 EVERINGHAM PATIENCE EBENEZER L MARTHA STROUD
Birth of a brotherCecil EVERINGHAM
about 1899 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 34937/1899 EVERINGHAM CECIL EBENEZER L MARTHA STROUD
Birth of a sisterDora EVERINGHAM
about 1905 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: 37957/1905 EVERINGHAM DORA EBENEZER MARTHA STROUD
Birth of a sisterMarion EVERINGHAM
about 1907 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: 40480/1907 EVERINGHAM MARION EBENEZER L MARTHA STROUD
Death of a maternal grandfatherWilliam AVERY
November 16, 1910 (Age 18 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15512/1910 AVERY WILLIAM WILLIAM --- STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1124
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargaretta GILL
February 2, 1911 (Age 19 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3364/1911 AVERY MARGARET (GILL) 65 YRS STROUD STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1124
MarriageHilda Pearl KERRView this family
about 1914 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 12459/1914 EVERINGHAM LYELL KERR HILDA P STROUD
Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah ROGERS
October 12, 1924 (Age 32 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 16638/1924 EVERINGHAM SARAH ROBERT GLOUCESTER
Everingham - Sarah and James
Everingham - Sarah and James

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a paternal grandfatherJames Henry EVERINGHAM
October 28, 1928 (Age 36 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22015/1928 EVERINGHAM JAMES H JAMES LORNA TAREE
Everingham - Sarah and James
Everingham - Sarah and James

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a wifeHilda Pearl KERR
about 1936 (Age 44 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 5446/1936 EVERINGHAM HILDA PEARL 45 YRS ORANGE ORANGE
Death of a fatherEbenezer Lachlin EVERINGHAM
July 15, 1939 (Age 47 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15417/1939 EVERINGHAM EBENEZER LOCKLINE JAMES SARAH WICKHAM
Everingham - Ebenezer Lachlin and Martha
Everingham - Ebenezer Lachlin and Martha

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a motherMartha AVERY
December 24, 1944 (Age 52 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1124
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25685/1944 EVERINGHAM MARTHA WILLIAM MARGARET MARRICKVILLE
Death about 1959 (Age 67 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22535/1959 EVERINGHAM LYELL EBENEZER LACHLANE MARTHA TAMWORTH
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 18, 1890Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
himself
Lyle EVERINGHAM
Birth: about 1892 26 20Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Tamworth, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
1 year
younger sister
4 years
younger brother
7 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Hilda Pearl KERR - View this family
himself
Lyle EVERINGHAM
Birth: about 1892 26 20Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1959Tamworth, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Hilda Pearl KERR
Birth: about 1891 40 26Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1936Orange, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1914Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 34432/1892 EVERINGHAM LYLE EBENEZER L MARTHA TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12459/1914 EVERINGHAM LYELL KERR HILDA P STROUD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 22535/1959 EVERINGHAM LYELL EBENEZER LACHLANE MARTHA TAMWORTH