Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Angus McMULLENAge: 84 years18641948

Name
Angus McMULLEN
Given names
Angus
Surname
McMULLEN
Also known as
Angus McMILLEN
Birth about 1864
Citation details: 10275/1864 MCMILLEN ANGUS WILLIAM FLORA MAITLAND
MarriageMatilda Elizabeth AVERYView this family
about 1888 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 5329/1888 MCMULLEN ANGUS AVERY MATILDA E TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Lilian G McMULLEN
about 1889 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 22937/1889 MCMULLEN LILIAN G ANGUS MATILDA E TAREE
Birth of a son
#2
Alexander J McMULLEN
about 1891 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 34946/1891 MCMULLEN ALEXANDER J ANGUS MATILDA E ULMARRA
Birth of a son
#3
Roy V McMULLEN
about 1892 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 20794/1892 MCMULLEN ROY V ANGUS MATILDA E MACLEAN
Birth of a son
#4
William H McMULLEN
about 1894 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 33946/1894 MCMULLEN WILLIAM H ANGUS MATILDA E ULMARRA
Birth of a child
#5
Marion J McMULLEN
about 1896 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 31882/1896 MCMULLEN MARION J ANGUS MATILDA E MACLEAN
Birth of a son
#6
Ernest L McMULLEN
about 1901 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 1053/1901 MCMULLEN ERNEST L ANGUS MATILDA E BALLINA
Birth of a son
#7
Alan R McMULLEN
about 1903 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 9915/1903 MCMULLEN ALAN R ANGUS MATILDA E BALLINA
Birth of a son
#8
Neil B McMULLEN
about 1905 (Age 41 years)
Citation details: 32272/1905 MCMULLEN NEIL B ANGUS MATILDA E CASINO
Death of a wifeMatilda Elizabeth AVERY
about 1938 (Age 74 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24975/1938 MCMULLEN MATILDA ELIZABETH WILLIAM MARGARET CASINO
Death about 1948 (Age 84 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4726/1948 MCMULLEN ANGUS WILLIAM FLORA CASINO
Family with Matilda Elizabeth AVERY - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1888Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
2 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
child
6 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 10275/1864 MCMILLEN ANGUS WILLIAM FLORA MAITLAND
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5329/1888 MCMULLEN ANGUS AVERY MATILDA E TAREE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4726/1948 MCMULLEN ANGUS WILLIAM FLORA CASINO