Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

James Henry DUNN

Name
James Henry DUNN
Given names
James Henry
Surname
DUNN
Also known as
James A DUNNE
Birthyes

MarriageLouisa AVERYView this family
about 1884
Citation details: 4863/1884 DUNNE JAMES A AVERY LOUISA STROUD
Birth of a daughter
#1
Jane Margaret DUNN
about 1885
Citation details: 22139/1885 DUNN JANE JAMES H LOUISA TAREE
Birth of a son
#2
Thomas DUNN
about 1887
Citation details: 23702/1887 DUNN THOMAS JAMES LOUISA TAREE
Birth of a son
#3
John Ashley DUNN
about 1895
Citation details: 7810/1895 DUNN JOHN A JAMES H LOUISA STROUD
Marriage of a childCharles Frederick PAFFJane Margaret DUNNView this family
about 1909
Citation details: 6067/1909 PAFF CHARLES F DUNN JANE M STROUD
Birth of a grandson
#1
Thomas P PAFF
about 1910
Citation details: 20258/1910 PAFF THOMAS P CHARLES F JANE M STROUD
Birth of a grandson
#2
Raymond Andrew PAFF
about 1913
Citation details: 11259/1913 PAFF RAYMOND A CHARLES F JANE M STROUD
Death of a wifeLouisa AVERY
September 23, 1915
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11379/1915 DUNN LOUISA WILLIAM MARGARET STROUD
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1124
Marriage of a childJohn Ashley DUNNMary Bridget BOURKEView this family
about 1923
Citation details: 11710/1923 DUNN JOHN A BOURKE MARY B GLOUCESTER
Marriage of a grandchildRaymond Andrew PAFFEdna Eileen SPOONERView this family
about 1935
Citation details: 4483/1935 PAFF RAYMOND A SPOONER EDNA E TAREE
Death of a sonJohn Ashley DUNN
July 12, 1947
Citation details: 22295/1947 DUNN JOHN ASHLEY JAMES HENRY LOUISE TAREE
Death of a grandsonRaymond Andrew PAFF
May 8, 1948
Citation details: 13544/1948 PAFF RAYMOND ANDREW CHARLES FREDERICK JANE MARGARET TAREE
Death of a daughterJane Margaret DUNN
October 7, 1956
Citation details: 33192/1956 PAFF JANE MARGARET JAMES LOUISA TAREE
Death of a sonThomas DUNN
about 1967
Citation details: 15651/1967 DUNN THOMAS JAMES LOUISA TAREE
Deathyes

Family with Louisa AVERY - View this family
himself
wife
Louisa AVERY
Birth: November 26, 1863 22 17Myall River, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: September 23, 1915Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1884Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
3 years
son
Thomas DUNN
Birth: about 1887 23Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1967Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
9 years
son
John Ashley DUNN
Birth: about 1895 31Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 12, 1947Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4863/1884 DUNNE JAMES A AVERY LOUISA STROUD