Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Lucy WARDAge: 57 years18561913

Name
Lucy WARD
Given names
Lucy
Surname
WARD
Also known as
Louisa WARD
Married name
Lucy GIBSON
Married name
Lucy PERKINS
Birth about 1856
Citation details: 5994/1856 WARD LUCY THOMAS HELEN MURRURUNDI
MarriageCharles GIBSONView this family
about 1874 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 2511/1874 GIBSON CHARLES WARD LUCY GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#1
Charles GIBSON
about 1875 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 11763/1875 GIBSON CHARLES CHARLES LUCY GRAFTON
Death of a husbandCharles GIBSON
about 1875 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 4644/1875 GIBSON CHARLES AGE 29 YEARS DIED ARMIDALE ARMIDALE
Birth of a son
#2
Reuben PERKINS
about 1876 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 13391/1878 PERKINS REUBEN REUBEN LOUISA GRAFTON
MarriageReuben PERKINSView this family
about 1877 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 2967/1877 PERKINS REUBEN GIBSON LOUISA GRAFTON
Death of a sonCharles GIBSON
about 1878 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 6062/1878 GIBSON CHARLES CHARLES LOUISA GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#3
Samuel PERKINS
about 1880 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 15024/1880 PERKINS SAMUEL REUBEN LOUISA GRAFTON
Birth of a son
#4
Henry PERKINS
about 1882 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 16723/1882 PERKINS HENRY REUBEN LOUISA GRAFTON
Birth of a daughter
#5
Ellen PERKINS
about 1887 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 33705/1887 PERKINS ELLEN M REUBEN LOUISA CASINO
Birth of a son
#6
James GILMORE
about 1889 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 33255/1889 GILMORE JAMES JAMES LOUISA CASINO
Birth of a son
#7
Thomas GILMORE
October 22, 1890 (Age 34 years)
Address: Kyogle Station
Citation details: 10031/1890 GILMORE THOMAS JAMES LOUISA CASINO
Gilmore - Thomas - Birth Certificate
Gilmore - Thomas - Birth Certificate

Note: Downloaded from ancestry.com.au.

Not marriedJames GILMOREView this family
yes

Gilmore - Thomas - Birth Certificate
Gilmore - Thomas - Birth Certificate

Note: Downloaded from ancestry.com.au.

Death about 1913 (Age 57 years)
Citation details: 12530/1913 PERKINS LUCY THOMAS CASINO
Family with Charles GIBSON - View this family
husband
Charles GIBSON
Birth: about 1844 25 22At sea near New South Wales.
Death: about 1875Armidale, New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1874Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
Charles GIBSON
Birth: about 1875 31 19Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1878Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
Family with Reuben PERKINS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1877Grafton, New South Wales, Australia
son
5 years
son
3 years
son
6 years
daughter
Ellen PERKINS
Birth: about 1887 32 31Casino, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1973St. Leonards, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with James GILMORE - View this family
partner
herself
Not married:
son
22 months
son

BirthW - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 5994/1856 WARD LUCY THOMAS HELEN MURRURUNDI
MarriageG - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2511/1874 GIBSON CHARLES WARD LUCY GRAFTON
MarriageP - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2967/1877 PERKINS REUBEN GIBSON LOUISA GRAFTON
Not marriedBirth Certificate - Gilmore - Thomas
Gilmore - Thomas - Birth Certificate
Gilmore - Thomas - Birth Certificate

Note: Downloaded from ancestry.com.au.

DeathP - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 12530/1913 PERKINS LUCY THOMAS CASINO