Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Robert John ANTHONYAge: 64 years18941958

Name
Robert John ANTHONY
Given names
Robert John
Surname
ANTHONY
Also known as
Robert John ANTHONEY
Birth about 1894 27 23
Citation details: 33181/1894 ANTHONY ROBERT J CHARLES ESTHER L TAREE
Birth of a sisterElizabeth P ANTHONY
about 1900 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 26737/1900 ANTHONY ELIZABETH P CHARLES ESTHER L TAREE
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnn BETTS
August 24, 1902 (Age 8 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 1169
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11403/1902 ANTHONEY ANN JOHN ELIZABETH TAREE
Birth of a sisterEthel N ANTHONEY
about 1905 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 28345/1905 ANTHONEY ETHEL N CHARLES ESTHER TAREE
Birth of a sisterAdella May ANTHONEY
1907 (Age 13 years)
Citation details: 40703/1907 ANTHONEY ADELLA M CHARLES ESTHER L TAREE
Tisdell - George Manning and Adella May
Tisdell - George Manning and Adella May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingJohn James GIBSONRuby Ann ANTHONYView this family
about 1914 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 12569/1914 GIBSON JOHN J ANTHONEY RUBY A TAREE
MarriageEva May ROSEView this family
about 1925 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 17652/1925 ANTHONEY ROBERT J ROSE EVA M TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1047
Death of a paternal grandfatherRichard ANTHONEY
December 28, 1929 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 5063/1930 ANTHONEY RICHARD BENJAMIN 93 YRS TAREE TAREE
Anthoney - Ann and Richard
Anthoney - Ann and Richard

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Marriage of a siblingRoy Manning EVERINGHAMEthel N ANTHONEYView this family
about 1934 (Age 40 years)
Citation details: 2904/1934 EVERINGHAM ROY M ANTHONY ETHEL N TAREE
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Manning TISDELLAdella May ANTHONEYView this family
about 1944 (Age 50 years)
Citation details: 12848/1944 TISDELL GEORGE MANNING ANTHONEY ADELLA MAY TAREE
Death of a motherEsther Louisa LONG
April 1, 1946 (Age 52 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13624/1946 ANTHONEY ESTHER LOUISA JAMES MARIA NORA TAREE
Anthoney - Robert John and Eva May
Anthoney - Robert John and Eva May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a fatherCharles ANTHONEY
July 11, 1955 (Age 61 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23997/1955 ANTHONEY CHARLES RICHARD ANN TAREE
Anthoney - Esther Louisa and Charles
Anthoney - Esther Louisa and Charles

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death December 25, 1958 (Age 64 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31584/1958 ANTHONEY ROBERT JOHN CHARLES ESTHER LOUISA TAREE
Anthoney - Robert John and Eva May
Anthoney - Robert John and Eva May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Methodist portion, row 21/51
Cemetery: Dawson River General
Anthoney - Robert John and Eva May
Anthoney - Robert John and Eva May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1889Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Ruby Ann ANTHONY
Birth: about 1891 24 20Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 29, 1974New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
Robert John ANTHONY
Birth: about 1894 27 23Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 25, 1958Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
7 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Family with Eva May ROSE - View this family
himself
Robert John ANTHONY
Birth: about 1894 27 23Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 25, 1958Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Eva May ROSE
Birth: about 1901 41 37Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 2, 1970Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1925Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 33181/1894 ANTHONY ROBERT J CHARLES ESTHER L TAREE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 17652/1925 ANTHONEY ROBERT J ROSE EVA M TAREE
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1047
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 31584/1958 ANTHONEY ROBERT JOHN CHARLES ESTHER LOUISA TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Anthoney - Robert John and Eva May
Anthoney - Robert John and Eva May
Anthoney - Robert John and Eva May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index