Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Dorothy ROSEAge: 79 years18931972

Name
Dorothy ROSE
Given names
Dorothy
Surname
ROSE
Also known as
Dorathy ROSE
Birth about 1893 30 30
Citation details: 34786/1893 ROSE DORATHY WILLIAM A EMMELINE TAREE
Birth of a sisterHilda ROSE
about 1896 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 35089/1896 ROSE HILDA WILLIAM A EMMELINE TAREE
Birth of a sisterMarion ROSE
about 1901 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 17181/1901 ROSE MARION WILLIAM A EMMELINE TAREE
Birth of a sisterLinda E S ROSE
about 1904 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 27159/1904 ROSE LINDA E S WILLIAM A EMMELINE TAREE
Death of a maternal grandmotherFrances SHEATHER
May 2, 1907 (Age 14 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6751/1907 STAPLES FRANCES STEPHEN HANNAH TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 51 and 453
Marriage of a siblingSidney Victor ROSERuby Lillian CAUSEView this family
about 1914 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 3205/1914 ROSE SIDNEY V CAUSE RUBY L TAREE
Marriage of a siblingRobert William GEARYMabel ROSEView this family
about 1914 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 17183/1914 GEARY ROBERT W ROSE MABEL TAREE
MarriageAlfred Edward MULHOLLANDView this family
about 1921 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 17771/1921 MULHOLLAND ALFRED E ROSE DOROTHY TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#1
Rose Ruby MULHOLLAND
calculated 1927 (Age 34 years)

Death of a brotherSidney Victor ROSE
September 10, 1931 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: 16081/1931 ROSE SIDNEY V WILLIAM A EMMALINE TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Marriage of a childJohn Ronald “Ron” JOBSONRose Ruby MULHOLLANDView this family
about 1947 (Age 54 years)
Citation details: 12270/1947 JOBSON JOHN RONALD MULHOLLAND ROSE RUBY TAREE
Death of a fatherWilliam Alfred ROSE
April 4, 1948 (Age 55 years)
Citation details: 13519/1948 ROSE WILLIAM ALFRED ISAAC MARIA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1048
Death of a motherEmmeline STAPLES
March 12, 1950 (Age 57 years)
Citation details: 6634/1950 ROSE EMMALINE BENJAMIN FRANCIS TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Rose - William Alfred and Emmaline
Rose - William Alfred and Emmaline

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a husbandAlfred Edward MULHOLLAND
March 24, 1968 (Age 75 years)
Citation details: MULHOLLAND ALFRED EDWARD 18896/1968 WESLEY POWELL ELIZABETH ANN TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death February 25, 1972 (Age 79 years)
Citation details: MULHOLLAND DOROTHY 46838/1972 WILLIAM ALFRED EMMALINE TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Row 16/4
Cemetery: Dawson River General
Religion: Methodist
Mulholland - Alfred Edward and Dorothy
Mulholland - Alfred Edward and Dorothy

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1887Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
herself
Dorothy ROSE
Birth: about 1893 30 30Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 25, 1972Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
Family with Alfred Edward MULHOLLAND - View this family
husband
herself
Dorothy ROSE
Birth: about 1893 30 30Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 25, 1972Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1921Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
7 years
daughter

BirthR - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 34786/1893 ROSE DORATHY WILLIAM A EMMELINE TAREE
MarriageM - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 17771/1921 MULHOLLAND ALFRED E ROSE DOROTHY TAREE
DeathM - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: MULHOLLAND DOROTHY 46838/1972 WILLIAM ALFRED EMMALINE TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Mulholland - Alfred Edward and Dorothy
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index