Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Frances Margaret CLERKINAge: 56 years18481905

Name
Frances Margaret CLERKIN
Given names
Frances Margaret
Surname
CLERKIN
Married name
Frances Margaret SEARLE
Also known as
Frances Margaret CLERKEN
Citation details: 16 November 2012
Text:

In part:

"I have been working on the Clerkin family (and Clerkin is the correct spelling although the pronunciation is Clarkin). Frances is the daughter of Joseph and Harriet Clerkin (nee Wrench although she'd been married before Clerkin to George Clench."

Birth May 5, 1848
Citation details: 16 November 2012
Text:

In part:

"Frances was born 5 May 1848 in Madras, India (IGI site)"

Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1021
MarriageThomas Robert SEARLEView this family
April 12, 1864 (Age 15 years)
Address: At "Tregolden".
Citation details: 2234/1864 SEARLE THOMAS R CLERKEN FRANCES MARGARET MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 149
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1021
Birth of a son
#1
Joseph Robert Clerken SEARLE
December 4, 1864 (Age 16 years)
Address: "Treagolden"
Citation details: 9777/1864 SEARLE JOSEPH R C THOMAS R FRANCES M MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1021
Death of a sonJoseph Robert Clerken SEARLE
December 29, 1864 (Age 16 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 4193/1865 SEARLE JOSEPH R THOMAS R FRANCES M MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1021
Death about 1905 (Age 56 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3098/1905 SEARLE FRANCES M JOSEPH HARRIETT TAREE
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
herself
Mother’s family with Private - View this family
step-father
Private
mother
Family with Thomas Robert SEARLE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 12, 1864Bolwarra, , New South Wales, Australia
8 months
son
Joseph Robert Clerken SEARLE
Birth: December 4, 1864 22 16Bolwarra, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 29, 1864Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Thomas Robert SEARLE + Eliza A M PLUNKETT - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1908Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthEmails - Jim Fletcher
Citation details: 16 November 2012
Text:

In part:

"Frances was born 5 May 1848 in Madras, India (IGI site)"

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1021
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2234/1864 SEARLE THOMAS R CLERKEN FRANCES MARGARET MANNING RIVER
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 149
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1021
NameEmails - Jim Fletcher
Citation details: 16 November 2012
Text:

In part:

"I have been working on the Clerkin family (and Clerkin is the correct spelling although the pronunciation is Clarkin). Frances is the daughter of Joseph and Harriet Clerkin (nee Wrench although she'd been married before Clerkin to George Clench."

DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3098/1905 SEARLE FRANCES M JOSEPH HARRIETT TAREE