Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth Ann LAURIEAge: 4 years18861891

Name
Elizabeth Ann LAURIE
Given names
Elizabeth Ann
Surname
LAURIE
Also known as
Eliza Ann LAURIE
Birth April 7, 1886 49 32
Citation details: 23084/1886 LAURIE ELIZABETH A JOHN R ELIZA TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 835
Birth of a brotherAndrew LAURIE
May 26, 1889 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 23085/1889 LAURIE ANDREW JOHN R ELIZA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 835
Laurie - Eliza Ann and Andrew
Laurie - Eliza Ann and Andrew

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death of a brotherAndrew LAURIE
June 10, 1889 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 10259/1889 LAURIE ANDREW JOHN R ELIZA TAREE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Laurie - Eliza Ann and Andrew
Laurie - Eliza Ann and Andrew

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Death February 15, 1891 (Age 4 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14322/1891 LAURIE ELIZABETH A JOHN R ELIZA TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 835
Burial
Address: Presbyterian portion.
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 835
Laurie - Eliza Ann and Andrew
Laurie - Eliza Ann and Andrew

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1884Wingham, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
herself
Elizabeth Ann LAURIE
Birth: April 7, 1886 49 32Oxley Island, New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 15, 1891Taree, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger brother
Andrew LAURIE
Birth: May 26, 1889 52 35Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: June 10, 1889Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Father’s family with Caroline LAMBERT - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 24, 1871Lower Manning River, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
half-brother
Robert Joseph LAURIE
Birth: December 27, 1874 38 24Gloucester, New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 11, 1958Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
3 years
half-brother
Mother’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
mother
half-brother

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 23084/1886 LAURIE ELIZABETH A JOHN R ELIZA TAREE
BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 835
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14322/1891 LAURIE ELIZABETH A JOHN R ELIZA TAREE
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 835
BurialPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 835