Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

John McCAFFERY

Name
John McCAFFERY
Given names
John
Surname
McCAFFERY
Also known as
Owen BRENNAN
Birthyes

MarriageMary Ann WHATSONView this family
September 12, 1839
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 79
Citation details: V1839393 23B/1839 BRENNAN OWEN WATSON MARY A CV
Birth of a son
#1
Edward McCAFFERY
about 1840
Citation details: V1840792 121A/1840 MCCAFFERY EDWARD JOHN MARY
Death of a wifeMary Ann WHATSON
December 20, 1850
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 79
Deathyes

Family with Mary Ann WHATSON - View this family
himself
wife
Woman Pioneer IconMary Ann WHATSON
Birth: October 3, 1813 25 18Playden, Sussex, England, United Kingdom
Death: December 20, 1850O'Connell Plains, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: September 12, 1839Camden, , New South Wales, Australia
16 months
son

MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 79
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V1839393 23B/1839 BRENNAN OWEN WATSON MARY A CV