Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Melioe M WHATSONAge: 218591861

Name
Melioe M WHATSON
Given names
Melioe M
Surname
WHATSON
Also known as
Melicem WHATSON
Also known as
Milior A WHATSON
Birth between October 10, 1859 and October 16, 1859 39 44
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 346
Citation details: 13937/1859 WHATSON MELIOE M WILLIAM SOPHIA F WINGHAM
Death December 23, 1861 (Age 2)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 346
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3282/1861 WHATSON MILIOR A WILLIAM SOPHIA WINGHAM
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: between July 7, 1841 and July 8, 1841Houghton, , New South Wales, Australia
10 months
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
Mercy Wilemena WHATSON
Birth: November 14, 1847 27 33West Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 2, 1849Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
22 months
elder sister
Caroline WHATSON
Birth: September 18, 1849 29 34Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 6, 1854
22 months
elder brother
Otto Ferdinand WHATSON
Birth: July 23, 1851 31 36Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 27, 1852Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
17 months
elder sister
Sophia Jane WHATSON
Birth: December 23, 1852 32 38Maitland, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: July 16, 1854
3 years
elder sister
elder sister
Emily W WHATSON
Birth: September 11, 1855 35 40Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1855Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
himself
Melioe M WHATSON
Birth: between October 10, 1859 and October 16, 1859 39 44Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 23, 1861Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 346
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 13937/1859 WHATSON MELIOE M WILLIAM SOPHIA F WINGHAM
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 346
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 3282/1861 WHATSON MILIOR A WILLIAM SOPHIA WINGHAM