Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Leena Elsie May COLEAge: 87 years18921979

Name
Leena Elsie May COLE
Given names
Leena Elsie May
Surname
COLE
Married name
Leena Elsie May DYBALL
Also known as
Lena Elsie May COLE
Married name
Lena Elsie May DYBALL
Birth about 1892
Dyball - Herbert and Lena Elsie May
Dyball - Herbert and Lena Elsie May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Citation details: 12890/1892 COLE LEENA E M SAMUEL LEENA E EDEN
Note: The headstone for Lena is inscribed that she was 86 years old at the time of her death in 1979.
MarriageHerbert DYBALLView this family
about 1916 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 10413/1916 DYBALL HERBERT COLE LENA E M EDEN
Death of a husbandHerbert DYBALL
February 4, 1954 (Age 62 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7036/1954 DYBALL HERBERT ROBERT MARY EDEN
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 395
Death April 14, 1979 (Age 87 years)

Dyball - Herbert and Lena Elsie May
Dyball - Herbert and Lena Elsie May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion, row X/50.
Cemetery: Dawson River General
Dyball - Herbert and Lena Elsie May
Dyball - Herbert and Lena Elsie May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Herbert DYBALL - View this family
husband
Herbert DYBALL
Birth: about 1882 27 24Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 4, 1954Eden, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1916Eden, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Dyball - Herbert and Lena Elsie May
Dyball - Herbert and Lena Elsie May
Dyball - Herbert and Lena Elsie May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12890/1892 COLE LEENA E M SAMUEL LEENA E EDEN
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 10413/1916 DYBALL HERBERT COLE LENA E M EDEN
DeathHeadstone - Dyball - Herbert and Lena Elsie May
Dyball - Herbert and Lena Elsie May
Dyball - Herbert and Lena Elsie May

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index