Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Alexander Donald JOHNSTONAge: 38 years18981936

Name
Alexander Donald JOHNSTON
Given names
Alexander Donald
Surname
JOHNSTON
Also known as
Donald Alexander JOHNSTON
Birth April 13, 1898
Publication: Walmsley.GED
Citation details: 9221/1898 JOHNSTON ALEXANDER D ALEXANDER LAURA B SYDNEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageIsabella Mary “Belle” McLEANView this family
August 8, 1923 (Age 25 years)
Publication: Walmsley.GED
Citation details: 11256/1923 JOHNSTON DONALD A MCLEAN ISABELLA M LISMORE
Quality of data: primary evidence
Death August 15, 1936 (Age 38 years)
Citation details: 16278/1936 JOHNSTON DONALD ALEXANDER ALEXANDER LAURA BERTHA TAMWORTH
Quality of data: primary evidence
Burial
Address: Row TT
Cemetery: Tamworth General
Religion: Presbyterian
Johnston - Donald Elexander
Johnston - Donald Elexander

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Isabella Mary “Belle” McLEAN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: August 8, 1923Lismore, , New South Wales, Australia
son
Private
daughter
Private

BirthWalmsley Family Gedcom
Publication: Walmsley.GED
BirthJ - Births Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 9221/1898 JOHNSTON ALEXANDER D ALEXANDER LAURA B SYDNEY
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageWalmsley Family Gedcom
Publication: Walmsley.GED
MarriageJ - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 11256/1923 JOHNSTON DONALD A MCLEAN ISABELLA M LISMORE
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriageWeb Site - Whaite Family History
DeathJ - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 16278/1936 JOHNSTON DONALD ALEXANDER ALEXANDER LAURA BERTHA TAMWORTH
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Johnston - Donald Alexander
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index