Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Elizabeth BURNSAge: 24 years18481872

Name
Elizabeth BURNS
Given names
Elizabeth
Surname
BURNS
Married name
Elizabeth BULLEY
Also known as
Elizabeth BYRNES
Birth March 7, 1848 24
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 100 and 222
Birth of a half-sisterSarah LAWSON
March 27, 1850 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: V1850525 51/1850 LAWSON SARAH JOHN ESTHER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1108
Marriage of a parentJohn LAWSONEsther HARTView this family
between October 16, 1851 and October 19, 1851 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: V1851281 80/1851 LAWSON JOHN BURNS ESTHER QB
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 609
Marriage of a siblingCharles Burgoyne BULLEYMary BURNSView this family
September 8, 1857 (Age 9 years)
Address: Yappo Brush
Citation details: 2524/1857 BULLEY CHARLES BURNS MARY MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 751
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 100 and 139
Marriage of a parentJohn MORRISEsther HARTView this family
about 1857 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 2516/1857 MORRIS JOHN RAWSON ESTHER MANNING RIVER
MarriageRichard Burgoyne BULLEYView this family
October 27, 1864 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 2257/1864 BULLEY RICHARD B BURNS ELIZABETH MANNING RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 100 and 222
Birth of a daughter
#1
Esther Mary BULLEY
February 24, 1865 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 10000/1865 BULLEY ESTHER M RICHARD ELIZABETH MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 222
Birth of a son
#2
Richard John Burns BULLEY
about 1867 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 10723/1867 BULLEY RICHARD J B RICHARD B ELIZABETH MANNING RIVER
Birth of a daughter
#3
Sarah Frances BULLEY
January 6, 1869 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 12456/1869 BULLEY SARAH F RICHARD B ELIZABETH MANNING RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 222
Marriage of a half-siblingCharles Thomas ATKINSSarah LAWSONView this family
October 19, 1869 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 2571/1869 ATKINS CHARLES T LAWSON SARAH MANNING RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1108 and 1112
Marriage of a siblingJohn BURNSMaria GILMOREView this family
December 30, 1870 (Age 22 years)
Address: Oyster Bank
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 99 and 134
Citation details: 2514/1871 BURNS JOHN GILMORE MARIA MANNING RIVER
Birth of a daughter
#4
Elizabeth BULLEY
September 28, 1872 (Age 24 years)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 222
Citation details: 1872/C3535 Elizabeth Bulley Richard Burgoyne Elizabeth Burnes
Death November 22, 1872 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 1872/C1313 Elizabeth Bulley John Brown Esther Hart
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 100 and 222
Burial
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 100 and 222
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 24, 1842Dungog, , New South Wales, Australia
7 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
Mother’s family with John LAWSON - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: between October 16, 1851 and October 19, 1851Gloucester, , New South Wales, Australia
-19 months
half-sister
Mother’s family with John MORRIS - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: about 1857Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Richard Burgoyne BULLEY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: October 27, 1864Bungay Bungay, , New South Wales, Australia
4 months
daughter
Esther Mary BULLEY
Birth: February 24, 1865 24 16Bungay Bungay, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 22, 1929Queensland, Australia
3 years
son
Richard John Burns BULLEY
Birth: about 1867 26 18Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 12, 1923Queensland, Australia
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
Elizabeth BULLEY
Birth: September 28, 1872 31 24Cleveland, , Queensland, Australia
Death: May 15, 1873Wingham, , New South Wales, Australia
Richard Burgoyne BULLEY + Hannah ATKINS - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: March 2, 1874Mitchells Island, , New South Wales, Australia
5 years
step-daughter
2 years
step-son
6 years
step-son

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 100 and 222
MarriageB - Marriages Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: 2257/1864 BULLEY RICHARD B BURNS ELIZABETH MANNING RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 100 and 222
DeathDeaths Registered in Queensland
Citation details: 1872/C1313 Elizabeth Bulley John Brown Esther Hart
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 100 and 222
BurialPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 1
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 100 and 222