Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Betsy Ann BOURNEAge: 51 years18371888

Name
Betsy Ann BOURNE
Given names
Betsy Ann
Surname
BOURNE
Married name
Betsy Ann HALLORAN
Also known as
Betsy Ann REILLY
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth 1837
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageLorenzo Hynes HALLORANView this family
about 1855 (Age 18 years)
Address: St. Thomas'
Citation details: V1855510 43B/1855 HALLORAN LORENZO H REILLY BETSY A CK
Birth of a son
#1
Hector H HALLORAN
about 1856 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 7202/1856 HALLORAN HECTOR H LORENZO H BETSEY A PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a son
#2
Robert N HALLORAN
about 1857 (Age 20 years)
Citation details: 10374/1857 HALLORAN ROBERT N LORENZO BETSEY A PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a daughter
#3
Frederica Helen HALLORAN
about 1859 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: 11670/1859 HALLORAN FREDERICA H LORENZO H BETSEY A PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a son
#4
Herbert Bourne HALLORAN
May 17, 1861 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 11964/1861 HALLORAN HERBERT B LORENZO H BETSEY A PORT MACQUARIE
Citation details: 5 February 2010
Text:

Hello

My name is Kay Fitzgerald and I was looking up Laurence Hynes Halloran before Christmas and came across your information in a section I have not been able to find again.

I believe that you have an interest in/belong to Evelyn Edith Halloran born 21 August, 1865.

If this is so my ancestor is her older brother Herbert Bourne Halloran born 17 May 1861.

I would like to know if this is so and therefore share family tree information with you.

Do you live in NSW or another state. If in NSW, where.

Our part of the family is now spread a bit but when I was researching the other side of the family, Robinson’s, I found that they lived quite close to me.

I hope that you are interested.

Sincerely

Kay

Birth of a son
#5
Lorenzo H HALLORAN
about 1863 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 4563/1863 HALLORAN LORENZO H LORENZO H BETSEY A ARMIDALE
Birth of a daughter
#6
Evelyn Edith HALLORAN
August 21, 1865 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 5018/1865 HALLORAN EVELYN E LORENZO H BETSEY A ARMIDALE
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Birth of a daughter
#7
Bessy HALLORAN
about 1868 (Age 31 years)
Citation details: 17458/1868 HALLORAN BESSY LORENZO H BETSY A WARIALDA
Birth of a daughter
#8
Adeline HALLORAN
about 1869 (Age 32 years)
Citation details: 19135/1869 HALLORAN ADELINE LORENZO H BETSY A WARIALDA
Birth of a son
#9
Arthur Henry HALLORAN
about 1874 (Age 37 years)
Citation details: 19690/1874 HALLORAN ARTHUR HENRY LORENZO HYNES BETSY ANN TAMWORTH
Birth of a daughter
#10
Florence M HALLORAN

Birth of a grandson
#1
Colin John Alexander CAMERON
December 19, 1888 (Age 51 years)
Citation details: 34618/1889 CAMERON COLIN J A JOHN EVELINE E BARRABA
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Marriage of a childWilliam LOCKHARTFrederica Helen HALLORANView this family
about 1888 (on the date of death)
Citation details: 7311/1888 LOCKHART WILLIAM HALLORAN FREDERICA TAMWORTH
Marriage of a childJohn CAMERONEvelyn Edith HALLORANView this family
June 18, 1888 (Age 51 years)
Citation details: 6325/1888 CAMERON JOHN HALLORAN EVELYN S NARRABRI
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Death of a daughterFlorence M HALLORAN
about 1888 (on the date of death)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13414/1888 HALLORAN FLORENCE M LORENZO H BETSY A BARRABA
Death 1888 (Age 51 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13411/1888 HALLORAN BETSY A JAMES MARY A BARRABA
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
Family with Lorenzo Hynes HALLORAN - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: about 1855Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
daughter
son
Hector H HALLORAN
Birth: about 1856 24 19Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 16, 1916Bingara, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
Frederica Helen HALLORAN
Birth: about 1859 27 22Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1952Gosford, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
3 years
son
Lorenzo H HALLORAN
Birth: about 1863 31 26Armidale, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1948Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Adeline HALLORAN
Birth: about 1869 37 32Warialda, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1929Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
6 years
son
Arthur Henry HALLORAN
Birth: about 1874 42 37Tamworth, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: October 15, 1960Bundarra, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthWeb Site - Clan Cameron
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: V1855510 43B/1855 HALLORAN LORENZO H REILLY BETSY A CK
NameWeb Site - Clan Cameron
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 13411/1888 HALLORAN BETSY A JAMES MARY A BARRABA
Quality of data: secondary evidence
DeathWeb Site - Clan Cameron
Citation details: Gedcom downloaded from Clan Cameron
Quality of data: secondary evidence