Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sarah Ann BOXAge: 74 years18661940

Name
Sarah Ann BOX
Given names
Sarah Ann
Surname
BOX
Married name
Sarah Ann SAXBY
Also known as
Sarah Ann ROX
Birth about 1866
Citation details: 14795/1866 BOX SARAH A CHARLES MARY A SHOALHAVEN
Birth of a sisterHannah M BOX
about 1868 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 16395/1868 BOX HANNAH M CHARLES MARY A SHOALHAVEN
Birth of a brotherCharles George BOX
about 1870 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 17070/1870 BOX CHARLES GEORGE CHARLES MARY ANN SHOALHAVEN
Birth of a sisterElizabeth R BOX
about 1872 (Age 6 years)
Citation details: 17569/1872 BOX ELIZABETH R CHARLES MARY A SHOALHAVEN
Birth of a sisterLouisa Hurcomb Mary BOX
about 1875 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 19452/1875 BOX LOUISA HURCOMB MARY CHARLES MARY ANN SHOALHAVEN
Birth of a brotherWilliam David I BOX
about 1876 (Age 10 years)
Citation details: 20200/1876 BOX WILLIAM DAVID I CHARLES MARY ANN SHOALHAVEN
Birth of a brotherClarence Albert E BOX
about 1881 (Age 15 years)
Citation details: 26443/1881 BOX CLARENCE ALBERT E CHARLES MARY ANN SHOALHAVEN
Birth of a sisterEthel J M BOX
about 1883 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 16423/1883 BOX ETHEL J M CHARLES MARY A DUNGOG
Text:

There is also this reference:

V18832042 159/1883 BOX ETHEL E M CHARLES MARY A

MarriageRobert Charles SAXBYView this family
January 15, 1884 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 4589/1884 SAXBY ROBERT C ROX SARAH A DUNGOG
Birth of a daughter
#1
Eva M SAXBY
about 1885 (Age 19 years)
Citation details: 22281/1885 SAXBY EVA M ROBERT C SARAH A TAREE
Birth of a son
#2
Charles William SAXBY
about 1890 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 33682/1890 SAXBY CHARLES W ROBERT C SARAH A TAREE
Birth of a son
#3
John Henry SAXBY
about 1892 (Age 26 years)
Citation details: 34785/1892 SAXBY JOHN H ROBERT C SARAH A TAREE
Birth of a son
#4
Walter George L SAXBY
about 1895 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 12481/1895 SAXBY WALTER G L ROBERT C SARAH A DUNGOG
Birth of a son
#5
Isaac J SAXBY
about 1899 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 20623/1899 SAXBY ISAAC J ROBERT C SARAH A DUNGOG
Marriage of a childCharles William SAXBYElizabeth Ada RUDKINView this family
about 1919 (Age 53 years)
Citation details: Unavailable 5512/1919  SAXBY CHARLES W RUDKIN ELIZABETH H DUNGOG
Marriage of a childWalter George L SAXBYRosie May RUPRECHTView this family
about 1928 (Age 62 years)
Citation details: 9253/1928 SAXBY GEORGE W L RUPRECHT ROSEY M TAREE
Death of a husbandRobert Charles SAXBY
December 10, 1935 (Age 69 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 23031/1935 SAXBY ROBERT C THOMAS SOPHIA A DUNGOG
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 360
Death about 1940 (Age 74 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19730/1940 SAXBY SARAH ANN CHARLES MARY ANN DUNGOG
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
herself
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
6 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Robert Charles SAXBY - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: January 15, 1884Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
2 years
daughter
6 years
son
Charles William SAXBY
Birth: about 1890 29 24Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1960Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
3 years
son
John Henry SAXBY
Birth: about 1892 31 26Taree, New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1974New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
Walter George L SAXBY
Birth: about 1895 34 29Dungog, New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 16, 1964Gloucester, New South Wales, Australia
5 years
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 14795/1866 BOX SARAH A CHARLES MARY A SHOALHAVEN
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 4589/1884 SAXBY ROBERT C ROX SARAH A DUNGOG
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19730/1940 SAXBY SARAH ANN CHARLES MARY ANN DUNGOG