Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Anne LOOKEAge: 7118421914

Name
Anne LOOKE
Given names
Anne
Surname
LOOKE
Married name
Anne ANDREWS
Also known as
Hannah LOOKE
Birth December 27, 1842
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 668
Marriage of a siblingJames LOOKEEliza Jane ANDREWSView this family
December 24, 1863 (Age 20)
Address: "Maryville"
Citation details: 2225/1864 LOSKE JAMES ANDREWS ELIZA JANE MANNING RIVER
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1015
MarriageJohn Dunmore ANDREWSView this family
April 14, 1870 (Age 27)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 668 and 672
Citation details: 1247/1870 ANDREWS JOHN D LOOKE ANNE BALMAIN
Birth of a daughter
#1
Anne Elizabeth “Annie” ANDREWS
about 1871 (Age 28)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 668
Citation details: 11935/1871 ANDREWS ANNE ELIZABETH JOHN D ANN MANNING RIVER
Birth of a son
#2
John Robert Joseph ANDREWS
October 10, 1872 (Age 29)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 668
Citation details: 12726/1872 ANDREWS JOHN R J JOHN D ANNE MANNING RIVER
Birth of a son
#3
Alfred Ernest D ANDREWS
July 18, 1874 (Age 31)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 668
Birth of a son
#4
Arthur Charles Frederick ANDREWS
about 1876 (Age 33)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 668
Citation details: 14596/1876 ANDREWS ARTHUR CHARLES F JOHN DUNMORE ANNE MANNING RIVER
Birth of a son
#5
Herbert Hamilton Woodside ANDREWS
about 1879 (Age 36)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 668
Citation details: 16914/1879 ANDREWS HERBERT H W JOHN DUNMORE ANNE MANNING RIVER
Birth of a daughter
#6
Florence Maud ANDREWS
about 1881 (Age 38)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 668
Death of a brotherJames LOOKE
June 17, 1895 (Age 52)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 6542/1895 LOOKE JAMES JOSEPH ELIZABETH TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1015
Marriage of a childJohn Robert Joseph ANDREWSMargaret Elizabeth Ida NEWTONView this family
June 28, 1904 (Age 61)
Citation details: 9164/1914 ANDREWS ANNE JOSEPH ELIZABETH WINGHAM
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 990
Birth of a grandson
#1
Roy N ANDREWS
about 1905 (Age 62)
Citation details: 28358/1905 ANDREWS ROY N JOHN R J MARGARET E I TAREE
Marriage of a childAlfred Ernest D ANDREWSIsabella A ROBINSONView this family
November 6, 1907 (Age 64)
Citation details: 11851/1907 ANDREWS ALFRED E ROBINSON ISABELLA A TAREE
Marriage of a childArthur Charles Frederick ANDREWSSarah Margaret “Sally” ROBINSONView this family
about 1910 (Age 67)
Citation details: 14067/1910 ANDREWS ARTHUR C F ROBINSON SARAH M WINGHAM
Death June 2, 1914 (Age 71)
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 668
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9164/1914 ANDREWS ANNE JOSEPH ELIZABETH WINGHAM
Burial
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 668
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
6 years
herself
Family with John Dunmore ANDREWS - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: April 14, 1870Balmain, , New South Wales, Australia
21 months
daughter
Anne Elizabeth “Annie” ANDREWS
Birth: about 1871 24 28Woodside, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: August 13, 1951Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
21 months
son
John Robert Joseph ANDREWS
Birth: October 10, 1872 26 29Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 31, 1936Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
21 months
son
Alfred Ernest D ANDREWS
Birth: July 18, 1874 28 31Charity Creek, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: February 14, 1952Petersham, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
son
4 years
son
Herbert Hamilton Woodside ANDREWS
Birth: about 1879 32 36Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: November 8, 1958Taree, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter

BirthPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 668
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 668 and 672
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 1247/1870 ANDREWS JOHN D LOOKE ANNE BALMAIN
DeathPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 668
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9164/1914 ANDREWS ANNE JOSEPH ELIZABETH WINGHAM
BurialPre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 668