Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Arthur James Bridger DARLINGAge: 47 years18991946

Name
Arthur James Bridger DARLING
Given names
Arthur James Bridger
Surname
DARLING
Also known as
Arthur James BRIDGER-DARLING
Birth about 1899
Citation details: 35828/1899 DARLING ARTHUR J B FREDERICK W ELIZABETH WAVERLEY
MarriageMabel E WILKESView this family
about 1923 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 10295/1923 BRIDGER-DARLING ARTHUR J WILKES MABEL E ASHFIELD
Death about 1946 (Age 47 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7752/1946 BRIDGER-DARLING ARTHUR JAMES FREDERICK WILLIAM ELIZABETH AUBURN
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1890Ryde, , New South Wales, Australia
10 years
himself
Arthur James Bridger DARLING
Birth: about 1899Waverley, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1946Auburn, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Mabel E WILKES - View this family
himself
Arthur James Bridger DARLING
Birth: about 1899Waverley, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1946Auburn, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Marriage: about 1923Ashfield, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 35828/1899 DARLING ARTHUR J B FREDERICK W ELIZABETH WAVERLEY
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 10295/1923 BRIDGER-DARLING ARTHUR J WILKES MABEL E ASHFIELD
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7752/1946 BRIDGER-DARLING ARTHUR JAMES FREDERICK WILLIAM ELIZABETH AUBURN