Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

George C METCALFAge: 66 years18691935

Name
George C METCALF
Given names
George C
Surname
METCALF
Also known as
George C METCALFE
Birth about 1869
Citation details: 5832/1869 METCALF GEORGE C JOHN FRANCES ARMIDALE
MarriageBridget Agnes FARRELLView this family
July 1893 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 6210/1893 METCALFE GEORGE C FARRELL BRIDGET A RANDWICK
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1099
Birth of a daughter
#1
Annabelle METCALFE
about 1893 (Age 24 years)
Citation details: 34946/1893 METCALFE ANNABELLE GEORGE C BRIDGET A TAREE
Birth of a son
#2
John V METCALFE
about 1896 (Age 27 years)
Citation details: 26025/1896 METCALFE JOHN V GEORGE C BRIDGET A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#3
Bridget A METCALFE
about 1898 (Age 29 years)
Citation details: 16339/1898 METCALFE BRIDGET A GEORGE C BRIDGET A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#4
Mary METCALFE
about 1899 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 25544/1899 METCALFE MARY GEORGE C BRIDGET A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#5
Imelda METCALFE
about 1902 (Age 33 years)
Citation details: 17055/1902 METCALFE IMELDA GEORGE C BRIDGET A TAREE
Birth of a daughter
#6
Margaret J METCALFE
about 1904 (Age 35 years)
Citation details: 37280/1904 METCALFE MARGARET J GEORGE C BRIDGET A TAREE
Birth of a son
#7
George P METCALFE
about 1908 (Age 39 years)
Citation details: 8888/1908 METCALFE GEORGE P GEORGE C BRIDGET A TAREE
Birth of a son
#8
Thomas J METCALFE
about 1909 (Age 40 years)
Citation details: 42169/1909 METCALFE THOMAS J GEORGE C BRIDGET A TAREE
Death December 27, 1935 (Age 66 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24083/1935 METCALFE GEORGE C JOHN FRANCES TAREE
Metcalfe - George C
Metcalfe - George C

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Cemetery: Moorland General
Metcalfe - George C
Metcalfe - George C

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Bridget Agnes FARRELL - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: July 1893Randwick, , New South Wales, Australia
6 months
daughter
4 years
son
3 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
5 years
son
2 years
son

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 5832/1869 METCALF GEORGE C JOHN FRANCES ARMIDALE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6210/1893 METCALFE GEORGE C FARRELL BRIDGET A RANDWICK
MarriagePre 1860 Pioneer Register - Book 2
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1099
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 24083/1935 METCALFE GEORGE C JOHN FRANCES TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Metcalf - George C
Metcalfe - George C
Metcalfe - George C

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index