Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Thomas E MOOREHOUSEN1885

Name
Thomas E MOOREHOUSEN
Given names
Thomas E
Surname
MOOREHOUSEN
Also known as
Thomas E MOORHOUSEN
Birth about 1885 26
Citation details: 3841/1885 MOORHOUSEN THOMAS E WILLIAM F MARY SYDNEY
Birth of a brotherStephen MOOREHOUSEN
about 1888 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 1536/1888 MOORHOUSEN STEPHEN WILLIAM F MARY SYDNEY
Birth of a brotherAmbrose MOOREHOUSEN
about 1890 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 2828/1890 MOORHOUSEN AMBROSE WILLIAM MARY SYDNEY
Death of a fatherWilliam F MOOREHOUSEN
about 1901 (Age 16 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 411/1901 MOORHOUSEN WILLIAM F GERALD JANE SYDNEY
Death of a brotherAmbrose MOOREHOUSEN
about 1906 (Age 21 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 7380/1906 MOORHOUSEN AMBROSE WILLIAM MARY SYDNEY
Marriage of a siblingHerbert J DUGGANMargaret M MOOREHOUSENView this family
about 1910 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 3775/1910 DUGGAN HERBERT J MOORHOUSEN MARGARET M SYDNEY
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1880Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
Ambrose MOOREHOUSEN
Birth: about 1890 31Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1906Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3841/1885 MOORHOUSEN THOMAS E WILLIAM F MARY SYDNEY