Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Frederick Ernest MOOREHOUSEN1880

Name
Frederick Ernest MOOREHOUSEN
Given names
Frederick Ernest
Surname
MOOREHOUSEN
Also known as
Frederick Ernest MOORHOUSEN
Birth about 1880 23
Citation details: 2802/1880 MOOREHOUSEN FREDERICK ERNEST GERARD MARIA SYDNEY
Marriage of parentsGerrard H MOOREHOUSENMaria J CHILTONView this family
about 1880
Citation details: 524/1880 MOORCHAUSEN GERARD C CHILTON MARIA J SYDNEY
Birth of a sisterAda MOOREHOUSEN
about 1881 (Age 12 months)
Citation details: 2786/1881 MOOREHOUSEN ADA GERARD E MARIA JANE SYDNEY
Death of a paternal grandmotherJane
about 1881 (Age 12 months)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1696/1881 MOOREHOUSEN JANE AGE 52 YEARS DIED SURRY HILLS SYDNEY
Birth of a sisterBertha MOOREHOUSEN
about 1883 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 1917/1883 MOOREHOUSEN BERTHA J GERAD E MARIA J SYDNEY
Birth of a brotherStephen A MOOREHOUSEN
about 1884 (Age 4 years)
Citation details: 3346/1884 MOOREHOUSEN STEPHEN A GERALD E MAVIS J SYDNEY
MarriageEva M STEWARTView this family
about 1901 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 3217/1901 MOORHOUSEN FREDERICK E STEWART EVA M BALMAIN SOUTH
Birth of a daughter
#1
Unnamed MOORHOUSEN
about 1901 (Age 21 years)
Citation details: 26410/1901 MOORHOUSEN (FEMALE) FREDERICK E EVA M ST LEONARDS
Deathyes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1880Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
himself
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Family with Eva M STEWART - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1901Balmain South, , New South Wales, Australia
1 year
daughter

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2802/1880 MOOREHOUSEN FREDERICK ERNEST GERARD MARIA SYDNEY
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 3217/1901 MOORHOUSEN FREDERICK E STEWART EVA M BALMAIN SOUTH