Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Woodley - Lillian Gertrude

Lilly Gertrude MOOREHOUSENAge: 34 years18791913

Name
Lilly Gertrude MOOREHOUSEN
Given names
Lilly Gertrude
Surname
MOOREHOUSEN
Also known as
Lilly Gertrude WOODLEY
Married name
Lilly Gertrude DELOHERY
Married name
Lilly Gertrude VALENTINE
Birth August 8, 1879 15
Address: George Street
Citation details: 2897/1879 MOOREHOUSEN LILLY GERTRUDE HARRIETT HENRIETTA SYDNEY
Note: Aileen Robson notes;
Death of a maternal grandmotherJane
about 1881 (Age 16 months)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 1696/1881 MOOREHOUSEN JANE AGE 52 YEARS DIED SURRY HILLS SYDNEY
Marriage of a parentAlfred C WOODLEYHarriett Henrietta MOOREHOUSENView this family
November 8, 1882 (Age 3 years)
Address: Bethal House, George Street
Citation details: 1722/1882 WOODLEY ALFRED C MOOREHOUSEN HENRIETTA SYDNEY
Birth of a half-sisterJessie Florence WOODLEY
about 1883 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 2752/1883 WOODLEY JESSIE FLORENCE ALFRED HARRIETT H SYDNEY
Birth of a half-sisterHetta Jane WOODLEY
about 1887 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 4022/1887 WOODLEY HETTA JANE ALFRED C HARRIET H BALMAIN
Birth of a half-sisterElsie E WOODLEY
about 1889 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: 4115/1889 WOODLEY ELSIE E ALFRED C HARRIET H BALMAIN
Religious marriageJohn Henry D VALENTINEView this family
December 21, 1896 (Age 17 years)
Address: St. Bede's
Citation details: 6864/1896 DELOHERY JOHN H WOODLEY GERTRUDE SYDNEY
Birth of a son
#1
John Alfred DELOHERY
May 31, 1897 (Age 17 years)
Citation details: 18330/1897 DELOHERY JOHN A JOHN H GERTRUDE SYDNEY
Death of a motherHarriett Henrietta MOOREHOUSEN
March 24, 1898 (Age 18 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 373/1898 WOODLEY HARRIET H GERRARD H JANE SYDNEY
Birth of a daughter
#2
Florence Lillian DELOHERY
March 11, 1899 (Age 19 years)
Address: Little Mount Street
Citation details: 8857/1899 DELOHERY FLORENCE L JOHN H GERTRUDE SYDNEY
Birth of a daughter
#3
Dorothy Gertrude DELOHERY
about 1905 (Age 25 years)
Citation details: 10/1905 DELOHERY DOROTHY G JOHN H LILLIAN G SYDNEY
Birth of a son
#4
Cecil T DELOHERY
about 1908 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 10686/1908 DELOHERY CECIL T JOHN H LILIAN G SYDNEY
Death December 13, 1913 (Age 34 years)
Address: Paternoster Row
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15114/1913 DELOHERY LILLIAN G ALFRED C HARRIETT H SYDNEY
Family with parents - View this family
mother
herself
Mother’s family with Alfred C WOODLEY - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: November 8, 1882Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
14 months
half-sister
5 years
half-sister
3 years
half-sister
Family with John Henry D VALENTINE - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: December 21, 1896Pyrmont, , New South Wales, Australia
5 months
son
John Alfred DELOHERY
Birth: May 31, 1897 21 17Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1958Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
21 months
daughter
7 years
daughter
Dorothy Gertrude DELOHERY
Birth: about 1905 29 25Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1972Burwood, , New South Wales, Australia
4 years
son
John Henry D VALENTINE + Violet M BALL - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: about 1917Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 2897/1879 MOOREHOUSEN LILLY GERTRUDE HARRIETT HENRIETTA SYDNEY
BirthWeb Site - Ross Family History
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6864/1896 DELOHERY JOHN H WOODLEY GERTRUDE SYDNEY
MarriageWeb Site - Ross Family History
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 15114/1913 DELOHERY LILLIAN G ALFRED C HARRIETT H SYDNEY
DeathWeb Site - Ross Family History