Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Laurentz Charles SAABYAge: 92 years18351927

Name
Laurentz Charles SAABY
Given names
Laurentz Charles
Surname
SAABY
Also known as
Lorentz SAABY
Birth calculated 1835

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11930/1927 SAABY CHARLES 72 YEARS WICKHAM REDFERN
Note: The registration entry for his death includes the information that he was 72 years old at the time of his death in 1927.
MarriageElizabeth WALTONView this family
about 1889 (Age 54 years)
Citation details: 6622/1889 SAABY LORENTZ C WALTON ELIZABETH LAMBTON
Birth of a son
#1
Mark L SAABY
about 1891 (Age 56 years)
Citation details: 24277/1891 SAABY MARK LAURENCE C ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a daughter
#2
Mary E SAABY
about 1893 (Age 58 years)
Citation details: 25388/1893 SAABY MARY E LAURENTZ C ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Birth of a son
#3
Arthur W SAABY
about 1901 (Age 66 years)
Citation details: 28016/1901 SAABY ARTHUR W LAURENCE C ELIZABETH WICKHAM
Birth of a daughter
#4
Ellen Daisy SAABY
about 1904 (Age 69 years)
Citation details: 18142/1904 SAABY ELLEN D LAURENTZ ELIZABETH WICKHAM
Birth of a son
#5
Thomas Claud SAABY

Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 25580/1956 SAABY THOMAS CLAUD CHARLES ELIZABETH NEWCASTLE
Death of a sonMark L SAABY
about 1905 (Age 70 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 14863/1905 SAABY MARK L LAURENCE C ELIZABETH WICKHAM
Birth of a son
#6
John E SAABY
about 1907 (Age 72 years)
Citation details: 19743/1907 SAABY JOHN E LAURENCE C ELIZABETH WICKHAM
Marriage of a childJohn Robert WILKESEllen Daisy SAABYView this family
about 1921 (Age 86 years)
Citation details: 12022/1921 WILKES JOHN R SAABY ELLEN D TAREE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc, Taree NSW, 2001
Citation details: 451
Death about 1927 (Age 92 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11930/1927 SAABY CHARLES 72 YEARS WICKHAM REDFERN
Family with Elizabeth WALTON - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: about 1889Lambton, , New South Wales, Australia
son
son
Mark L SAABY
Birth: about 1891 56 19Newcastle, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1905Wickham, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
daughter
9 years
son
4 years
daughter
4 years
son
Joseph WILLIAMS + Elizabeth WALTON - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: about 1930Taree, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11930/1927 SAABY CHARLES 72 YEARS WICKHAM REDFERN
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 6622/1889 SAABY LORENTZ C WALTON ELIZABETH LAMBTON
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11930/1927 SAABY CHARLES 72 YEARS WICKHAM REDFERN