Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Sidney Charles STOKESAge: 66 years18991965

Name
Sidney Charles STOKES
Given names
Sidney Charles
Surname
STOKES
Also known as
Sydney Charles STOKES
Birth about 1899
Citation details: 57/1899 STOKES SIDNEY C JOHN MARY SYDNEY
MarriageDoris G BRAMBLEView this family
about 1922 (Age 23 years)
Citation details: 9835/1922 STOKES SYDNEY C BRAMBLE DORIS G ROCKDALE
Death of a wifeDoris G BRAMBLE
about 1922 (Age 23 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 9835/1922 STOKES SYDNEY C BRAMBLE DORIS G ROCKDALE
Death about 1965 (Age 66 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 38390/1965 STOKES SIDNEY CHARLES JOHN MARY NEWTOWN
Family with Doris G BRAMBLE - View this family
himself
Sidney Charles STOKES
Birth: about 1899Sydney, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1965Newtown, , New South Wales, Australia
wife
Doris G BRAMBLE
Birth: about 1904 44 39Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1922Rockdale, , New South Wales, Australia
Marriage: about 1922Rockdale, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 57/1899 STOKES SIDNEY C JOHN MARY SYDNEY
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 9835/1922 STOKES SYDNEY C BRAMBLE DORIS G ROCKDALE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 38390/1965 STOKES SIDNEY CHARLES JOHN MARY NEWTOWN