Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ilinda Myrtle STYLESAge: 68 years18981966

Name
Ilinda Myrtle STYLES
Given names
Ilinda Myrtle
Surname
STYLES
Also known as
Linda Myrtle SCAYSBROOK
Married name
Ilinda Myrtle SCAYSBROOK
Married name
Ilinda Myrtle BRAMBLE
Birth about 1898
Citation details: 33822/1898 STYLES ILINA M GEORGE ANN L PORT MACQUARIE
Note: The headstone for Ilinda is inscribed that she was 68 years old at the time of her death in 1966.
Birth of a brotherGeoffrey C STYLES
about 1901 (Age 3 years)
Citation details: 33822/1898 STYLES ILINA M GEORGE ANN L PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a brotherGeorge Astley Keith STYLES
about 1903 (Age 5 years)
Citation details: 6316/1903 STYLES GEORGE A H GEORGE ANN L PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a sisterAlethea A “Queenie” STYLES
about 1906 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 17309/1906 STYLES ALETHA A GEORGE ANN L PORT MACQUARIE
Birth of a sisterNita Anneline STYLES
February 8, 1906 (Age 8 years)
Citation details: 17308/1906 STYLES META A GEORGE ANN L PORT MACQUARIE
Batchelor - Nita Anneline
Batchelor - Nita Anneline

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Birth of a siblingEvory R STYLES
about 1909 (Age 11 years)
Citation details: 7580/1909 STYLES EVORY R GEORGE ANN L PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a siblingJames Samuel BRAMBLERhoda Melita STYLESView this family
about 1914 (Age 16 years)
Citation details: 11894/1914 BRAMBLE JAMES S STYLES RHODA M PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageWilliam Alfred SCAYSBROOKView this family
about 1916 (Age 18 years)
Citation details: 16095/1916 SCAYSBROOK WILLIAM A STYLES ILINDA M PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a siblingGeorge Allan WILKESAlethea A “Queenie” STYLESView this family
about 1926 (Age 28 years)
Citation details: 5600/1926 WILKES GEORGE A STYLES ALETHEA A PORT MACQUARIE
Marriage of a siblingEdward Powell BATCHELORNita Anneline STYLESView this family
about 1928 (Age 30 years)
Citation details: 4433/1928 BATCHELOR EDWARD P STYLES NITA A PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a husbandWilliam Alfred SCAYSBROOK
about 1936 (Age 38 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 19406/1936 SCAYSBROOK WILLIAM ALFRED WILLIAM HENRY ELIZABETH PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageGlen Horace Stafford BRAMBLEView this family
about 1943 (Age 45 years)
Citation details: 12314/1943 BRAMBLE GLEN HORACE STAFFORD SCAYSBROOK LINDA MYRTLE PORT MACQUARIE
Death of a husbandGlen Horace Stafford BRAMBLE
May 11, 1963 (Age 65 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 17622/1963 BRAMBLE GLEN HORACE S JAMES SOLOMAN ALICE ANNE WAUCHOPE
Publication: Manning Wallamba Family History Society Inc; Taree, NSW;2004
Citation details: 1188
Death October 3, 1966 (Age 68 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 42736/1966 BRAMBLE ILINA MYRTLE GEORGE ANNE LOUISE WAUCHOPE
Burial
Address: Methodist portion.
Cemetery: Port Macquarie General
Bramble - Ilinda Myrtle
Bramble - Ilinda Myrtle

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1895Kempsey, , New South Wales, Australia
2 years
elder sister
Rhoda Melita STYLES
Birth: about 1896Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: January 7, 1978New South Wales, Australia
3 years
herself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
George Astley Keith STYLES
Birth: about 1903Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1976New South Wales, Australia
4 years
younger sister
1 month
younger sister
4 years
younger sibling
Family with William Alfred SCAYSBROOK - View this family
husband
William Alfred SCAYSBROOK
Birth: about 1887Brisbane Water (Gosford), , New South Wales, Australia
Death: about 1936Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1916Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia
Family with Glen Horace Stafford BRAMBLE - View this family
husband
Glen Horace Stafford BRAMBLE
Birth: about 1910 50 45Stroud, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: May 11, 1963Wauchope, , New South Wales, Australia
herself
Marriage: about 1943Port Macquarie, , New South Wales, Australia

BirthHeadstone - Bramble Ilinda Myrtle
BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 33822/1898 STYLES ILINA M GEORGE ANN L PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 16095/1916 SCAYSBROOK WILLIAM A STYLES ILINDA M PORT MACQUARIE
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 12314/1943 BRAMBLE GLEN HORACE STAFFORD SCAYSBROOK LINDA MYRTLE PORT MACQUARIE
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 42736/1966 BRAMBLE ILINA MYRTLE GEORGE ANNE LOUISE WAUCHOPE
DeathAustralian Cemeteries Index
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index