Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Ezra George Josiah PERRETTAge: 9 years18591868

Name
Ezra George Josiah PERRETT
Given names
Ezra George Josiah
Surname
PERRETT
Also known as
Efra Josiah George PERRETT
Birth about 1859 39 32
Citation details: 11977/1859 PERRETT EZRA G J EZRA REBECCA RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a sisterMary E PERRETT
about 1861 (Age 2 years)
Citation details: 12306/1861 PERRETT MARY E EZRA REBECCA RAYMOND TERRACE
Birth of a brotherAlexander PERRETT
about 1866 (Age 7 years)
Citation details: 9879/1866 PERRETT ALEXANDER EZRA REBECCA MANNING RIVER
Death December 18, 1868 (Age 9 years)
Citation details: PERRETT EZRA I G 4262/1869 EZRA REBECCA MANNING RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
Note: The headstone for Ezra/Efra has the year of his death as 1869.
Burial
Address: Plot 157
Cemetery: Mitchells Island General
Religion: Methodist
Perrett - Isabella and Efra Josiah George
Perrett - Isabella and Efra Josiah George

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1843Hunter Valley, , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
1 year
elder sister
5 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder sister
3 years
himself
Ezra George Josiah PERRETT
Birth: about 1859 39 32Raymond Terrace, , New South Wales, Australia
Death: December 18, 1868Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
3 years
younger sister
6 years
younger brother
Alexander PERRETT
Birth: about 1866 46 39Manning River District (Taree), , New South Wales, Australia
Death:

BirthBirths registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 11977/1859 PERRETT EZRA G J EZRA REBECCA RAYMOND TERRACE
DeathP - Deaths Registered in New South Wales
Citation details: PERRETT EZRA I G 4262/1869 EZRA REBECCA MANNING RIVER
Quality of data: primary evidence
DeathHeadstone - Perrett - Isabella and Efra Josiah George
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index