Mid North Coast Pioneers - Newcastle to Lismore and beyond

Peter TUBIEAge: 77 years18951973

Name
Peter TUBIE
Given names
Peter
Surname
TUBIE
Also known as
Pierre TURBEE
Birth September 16, 1895
Tubie - Peter and Violet Kathleen
Tubie - Peter and Violet Kathleen

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Note: The headstone for Peter is inscribed that he was 77 years of age at the time of his death in 1973.
Immigration June 11, 1921 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Charles Cedric Howard TUBIE
October 7, 1923 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a daughter
#2
Thelma Marie TUBIE
1925 (Age 29 years)

MarriageViolet Kathleen CLUSSView this family
December 5, 1938 (Age 43 years)
Citation details: 20331/1938 TUBIE PETER CLUSE VIOLET KATHLEAN GLEBE
Marriage of a childJohn Kirby FIELDThelma Marie TUBIEView this family
about 1947 (Age 51 years)
Citation details: 16835/1947 FIELD JOHN KIRBY TUBIE THELMA MARIE NORTH SYDNEY
Naturalization 1961 (Age 65 years)
Death of a daughterThelma Marie TUBIE
February 2, 1967 (Age 71 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 11126/1967 FIELD THELMA MARIE PETER VIOLET ST LEONARDS
Death January 5, 1973 (Age 77 years)
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 47354/1973 TUBIE PETER JOHN JOSEPH MARIE ESTELLE TAREE
Tubie - Peter and Violet Kathleen
Tubie - Peter and Violet Kathleen

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Burial
Address: Anglican portion.
Cemetery: Redbank General
Tubie - Peter and Violet Kathleen
Tubie - Peter and Violet Kathleen

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

Family with Violet Kathleen CLUSS - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: December 5, 1938Glebe, , New South Wales, Australia
-15 years
son
2 years
daughter

BirthHeadstone - Tubie - Peter and Violet Kathleen
Tubie - Peter and Violet Kathleen
Tubie - Peter and Violet Kathleen

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

BirthCluss Family in Australia
ImmigrationCluss Family in Australia
MarriageMarriages registered in New South Wales.
Citation details: 20331/1938 TUBIE PETER CLUSE VIOLET KATHLEAN GLEBE
MarriageCluss Family in Australia
NaturalizationCluss Family in Australia
NameCluss Family in Australia
DeathDeaths Registered in New South Wales
Publication: New South Wales Government
Citation details: 47354/1973 TUBIE PETER JOHN JOSEPH MARIE ESTELLE TAREE
DeathHeadstone - Tubie - Peter and Violet Kathleen
Tubie - Peter and Violet Kathleen
Tubie - Peter and Violet Kathleen

Note: Image kindly made available by the volunteers at Australian Cemeteries Index.

DeathCluss Family in Australia
BurialAustralian Cemeteries Index